VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Noria
 
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Jul 7, 2008 03:00 PM
Variations
白石紀亜
白石のりあ
Aliases
Noria Shiraishi
EK
Birthdate
Sep 12, 1981
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Urawa, Saitama, Japan
Former Units
BeForU
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
27 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
20 performer credits
29 lyricist credits

Notes

Full name: Noria Shiraishi (白石 紀亜)

Filter

Discography

2002

08.22 beatmania IIDX 7th style Original Soundtrack KMCA-171~2 Lyricist
08.22 pop'n music 8 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 6 KMCA-173~4 Performer (as Noria Shiraishi), Lyricist (as Noria Shiraishi)

2003

02.05 pop'n music 9 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 7 KOLA-020~1 Performer (as Noria Shiraishi)
03.26 DanceDanceRevolutionEXTREME ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64204~5 Performer (as EK), Lyricist (as EK)
09.18 beatmania IIDX 9th style Original Soundtrack KOLA-040~1 Lyricist
11.28 BeForU LC-1248 Performer (also as EK), Lyricist

2004

05.19 beatmania IIDX 10th style Original Soundtrack KOLA-066~7 Lyricist
06.23 GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX SOUNDTRACKS KOLA-069~70 Performer
11.18 KI·SE·KI / Be For U LC-1342 Performer

2005

03.24 V-RARE SOUNDTRACK 10 - beatmaniaIIDX 9th style LC-1369 Lyricist
11.17 V-RARE SOUNDTRACK 12 - beatmaniaIIDX 10th style LC-1443 Lyricist

2006

02.14 BeForU II LC-1452 Performer
04.19 GuitarFreaksV2 & DrumManiaV2 SoundTracks GFCA-45~6 Lyricist
06.14 WE♥WE [WE LOVE Winning Eleven] KFCA-10005 Performer
08.11 beatmania IIDX 13 DistorteD ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1491~2 Lyricist
10.27 pop'n music 14 FEVER! AC ♥ CS pop'n music 12 Iroha & 13 Carnival LC-1495~7 Performer, Lyricist

2007

03.14 BeForU III ~Breaking Into The Probability Changes~ AVCA-26225/B Lyricist
03.14 BeForU III ~Breaking Into The Probability Changes~ AVCA-26226 Lyricist
07.02 beatmania IIDX 14 GOLD ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1554~5 Lyricist
09.28 pop'n music 15 ADVENTURE AC ♥ CS pop'n music 14 FEVER! LC-1586~8 Performer, Lyricist
12.14 BEMANI BEST for the 10th anniversary LC-1613~7 Lyricist (as Noria Shiraishi)

2008

07.25 Uchi no 3 Shimai: Shode! Shode! Dancing! / Tattoun ♪ Time AVCA-26863 Performer, Lyricist

2009

07.29 Aka no Kakera / Yuki Suzuki [Limited Edition] AVCA-29256/B Lyricist
07.29 Aka no Kakera / Yuki Suzuki AVCA-29257 Lyricist
07.29 Hitomi no Kotae / Noria [Limited Edition] AVCA-29258/B Performer, Lyricist
07.29 Hitomi no Kotae / Noria AVCA-29259 Performer, Lyricist
10.28 GA Geijutsuka Art Design Class music palette AVCA-29463~4 Performer, Lyricist
11.18 07-GHOST SOUNDTRACK ~Melody of Michael~ AVCA-29415~7 Performer, Lyricist

2011

02.23 DanceDanceRevolution X2 Original Soundtrack LC-1994~6 Performer, Lyricist
04.13 GOSICK ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COCX-36662 Performer
06.01 GOSICK: Chie no Izumi to Serenade COCX-36765 Lyricist
06.29 GOSICK ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SECOND SEASON COCX-36823 Performer

2013

03.13 Chaos Joutou!! Daretoku? Oretoku! avex Rare Anime Song Collection -BOYS SIDE- AVCD-38693 Lyricist
03.13 Chaos Joutou!! Daretoku? Oretoku! avex Rare Anime Song Collection -GIRLS SIDE- AVCD-38694 Lyricist
04.03 Bakuman. OST 3 LACA-15290 Performer, Lyricist

2014

08.27 beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK vol.2 LC-2214~5 Performer, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Mar 7, 2008 11:47 PM
Edited
Oct 16, 2015 01:19 AM
Page traffic
3578 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds