VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Takeshi Yasuda
安田 毅 (やすだ たけし)
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 12, 2016 07:47 AM
Aliases
Y-PROJECT
Birthdate
1962
Birthplace
Mexico City, Mexico
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
8 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
34 albums in database
33 composer credits
30 arranger credits
4 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1988

10.21 Project A-ko Original Song Book D30G-0080 Composer, Arranger
10.21 Project A-ko Original Song Book X25X-1009 Composer, Arranger

1989

10.21 PROJECT A-KO FINAL CONCERT PCCG-00006 Composer
10.21 Project A-ko DJ Special PCCG-00007 Composer, Arranger

1990

12.21 Dragon Tail COCA-7049 Arranger (as Y-PROJECT), Performer (as Y-PROJECT)

1991

04.21 Jungle de Asobou! / Chisa Yokoyama PCDG-00014 Composer
06.21 Jungle Wars Sound Picture Book PCCG-00135 Composer, Arranger

1992

06.19 Ah! My Goddess Sanshin Debut Pack PCDG-00042 Composer, Arranger
06.19 Megami no Kimochi/Aijou / Belldandy PCDG-00043 Composer, Arranger
06.19 Megamisama to Oyobi!/Hoshizora Shoukan / Urd PCDG-00044 Composer, Arranger
06.19 Koi no Housoku/Kodomo Atsukai Shinaide yo / Skuld PCDG-00045 Composer, Arranger
09.18 Ah! My Goddess Sanshin Second Single Pack PCDG-00049 Composer, Arranger
11.20 Ah! My Goddess ☆Singles PCCG-00201 Composer, Arranger
11.20 Shiawase ga Kasoku Suru / Goddess Family Club PCDG-00050 Composer, Arranger

1993

01.22 My Heart Iidasenai, Your Heart Tashikametai/Congratulations! PCDG-00055 Composer, Arranger
06.20 Ah! My Goddess ~Tokuten'ou~ PCCG-00225 Composer, Arranger, Performer
08.22 Ah! My Goddess Original Soundtrack Vol.1 PCCG-00237 Composer, Arranger

1994

03.18 Ah! My Goddess Kami no Karaoke CD PCCG-00252 Composer, Arranger
06.01 Ah! My Goddess Original Soundtrack Vol.2 Super PCCG-00258 Composer, Arranger
12.26 Ranma½ DoCo☆Second PCCG-00326 Composer, Arranger, Programmer

1997

08.07 Anata no Birthday / Kikuko Inoue PCDG-00091 Composer, Arranger
08.07 Fortune Smiled On You / Yumi Touma PCDG-00092 Composer, Arranger
08.07 Jitensha / Aya Hisakawa PCDG-00093 Composer, Arranger
08.07 Kimi wo Kaerarenai, Boku ga Tsutawaranai / Goddess Family Club PCDG-00094 Composer, Arranger
11.19 http://www.gfc-best.com / GODDESS FAMILY CLUB PCCG-00427 Composer, Arranger

2000

02.21 decade character song collection 1989-1998 / Aya Hisakawa VPCG-84693~5 Composer, Arranger
12.20 Ah! My Goddess Singles+ Character Song complete PCCG-00558 Composer, Arranger
12.20 Ah! My Goddess Tokuten'ou + Kikakumono complete PCCG-00559 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.20 Ah! My Goddess Ongakuhen + Soundtrack complete PCCG-00560 Composer, Arranger
12.26 Ah! My Goddess Kamisama no Okurimono + Seiyuu complete PCCG-00561 Composer, Arranger

2001

11.21 Samurai Girl Real Bout Highschool Original Soundtrack Album PCCR-00334 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2002

??.?? 3XL Manga i Anime 2029-03 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites

Reference
Profile

Recent Works



Added
Oct 17, 2007 05:50 AM
Edited
Jun 27, 2016 06:29 AM
Page traffic
3527 visitors
Page built in
0.04 seconds