VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Chikara Kaneda
金田 力 (かねだ ちから)
Aliases
megane
Birthdate
Mar 24, 1991
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
33 votes for 19 albums
Credited works
29 albums in database
12 composer credits
15 arranger credits
15 performer credits
16 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2010

03.14 3/4 ~Triple times of the east~ N/A Arranger (as megane), Performer (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)
08.14 Fantasia of the Shades, by the Shades, for the Shades KAIRO-002 Arranger (as megane), Performer (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)

2011

03.13 And, I wake up under the cherry blossoms tonight. KAIRO-003 Arranger (as megane), Performer (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)
08.13 Will the living corpse have dream of tomorrow? KAIRO-004 Performer (as megane)
12.30 alone, but never alone KAIRO-005 Arranger (as megane), Performer (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)

2012

04.13 Flowering Night 2012 Special Limited CD FNCD-001S Arranger (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)
12.30 8magics to kill the gods KAIRO-006 Arranger (as megane), Performer (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)

2013

04.29 Reitaisai Shinpu Muryou Haifu Demo CD N/A Arranger (as megane), Performer (as megane)
05.26 Do not distract the eye in the here and now KAIRO-007 Arranger (as megane), Performer (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)
12.29 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS ~fANTASIAsPIRALoVERdRIVE~ TORA-0081 Arranger (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)
12.30 So, All we have (not) created equal N/A Performer (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)

2014

11.24 The world is too small (wide) we are to live comfortably N/A Arranger (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)
12.28 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS2 ~fAIRYtAILoVERdRIVE~ TORA-00111 Arranger (as megane), Performer (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)

2015

04.26 impulse N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Recording Engineer
05.10 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS3 ~Toaru Mahou to Gensou no Mugen Rasen~ TORA-00141 Arranger (as megane), Performer (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)
08.14 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS4 ~dEATHtINYoVERdRIVE~ N/A Arranger (as megane), Performer (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)
12.29 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS ~eNDoFtHEuLTIMATEoVERdRIVE~ TORA-00171 Arranger (as megane), Performer (as megane)

2018

06.06 Truth. / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1247~8 Composer (as megane)
06.06 Truth. / TrySail VVCL-1249 Composer (as megane)
06.06 Truth. / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1250 Composer (as megane)
07.04 ELZA / Elza Kanzaki starring ReoNa VVCL-1261 Performer (as megane)
08.15 CheerS / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1262~3 Composer (as megane)
08.15 CheerS / ClariS VVCL-1264 Composer (as megane)
08.15 CheerS / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1265~6 Composer (as megane)
11.21 Fairy Party / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1377~8 Composer (as megane)
11.21 Fairy Party / ClariS VVCL-1379 Composer (as megane)

2019

02.27 TryAgain / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1420~1 Composer (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)
02.27 TryAgain / TrySail VVCL-1422 Composer (as megane), Lyricist (as megane)
11.20 Papapa/36°C / Shuka Saito [Limited Edition] VVCL-1548~9 Composer (as megane)

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Feb 9, 2020 08:48 AM
Edited
Feb 9, 2020 08:49 AM
Page traffic
34 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds