VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Jun Kuroda
Male  
Submitted by cal on Feb 23, 2020 09:38 PM
Variations
黒田じゅん
Birthdate
Jun 1, 1993
Birthplace
Japan
Credited works
26 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
21 arranger
9 lyricist
8 composer
3 featured artist
2 artist
2 music
1 mastering engineer

Notes

Real name: Hideki Koni (紺井英輝)

Filter

2015

12.30 G no Senritsu YHKT-0022 Arranger (as Poplar / )

2016

04.24 Shounen yo, Tokkou no Sakigake to Nare YHKT-0024 Composer (as Poplar / ), Arranger (as Poplar / )
08.13 Gouon de Kakikeshita Oto YHKT-0025 Arranger (as Poplar / )
12.29 Touhou Party Box 03 MBCD-0022 Arranger (as Poplar / )
12.29 Yuuhei Satellite C91 Shinpu Toranoana Genteiban Tokuten CD TORANOANA-003 Arranger (as Poplar / ), Lyricist (as Poplar / )
12.29 Fumetsu no Kokoro ga Naite Iru YHKT-0026 Arranger (as Poplar / )

2017

10.29 Natsukoi Hanabi EP JKCD-0001 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2018

04.29 Destination KTOG-0001 Mastering Engineer
10.07 Awa wo Daitamamade YHST-0098 Arranger (as Poplar / )
10.10 pop'n music Usagi to Neko to Shounen no Yume Original Soundtrack GFCA-452~5 Artist
10.10 pop'n music Usagi to Neko to Shounen no Yume Original Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition LC-2358~65+KD-386 Artist
12.30 Esoragoto de Ii kara. SJFT-0038 Arranger (as Poplar / ), Lyricist (as Poplar / )
12.30 Kotoba naki Esoragoto SJFT-0042 Arranger (as Poplar / )

2019

03.03 Soyokaze no Answer YHEX-0002 Arranger (as Poplar / ), Lyricist (as Poplar / )
04.29 Key Best Song Remix -to the Future- AKCM-0001 Arranger
08.12 Yumeiro Prelude SJFT-0045 Arranger (as Poplar / ), Lyricist (as Poplar / )
08.12 Yumeiro Postlude SJFT-0046 Arranger (as Poplar / )
08.12 3in1CD Shissousuru Kanashimi no Naka de / Shounen yo, Tokkou no Sakigake to Nare / Gouon de Kakikeshita Oto YHKT-0031 Composer (as Poplar / ), Arranger (as Poplar / )
10.27 ARCAEA Sound Collection: MEMORIES OF LIGHT IROCD-001 Music
12.10 Sweetie Sweetie / Bonjour Suzuki N/A Arranger

2020

05.24 Stardusts in My Memory Card AHC-0016 Arranger
07.31 VirtuaREAL.02 UP-00006 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2021

12.23 Shiawase no Mahou (feat. Jun Kuroda) / Reina Hidaka (CV: Yuuka Shidomi) N/A Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Featured Artist

2022

04.24 The Unattended HXN-001~2 Composer
06.29 DEN-ON-BU BEST ALBUM -SEASON.1- The Lights [Limited Edition] ANCF-0050~5 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Featured Artist
06.29 DEN-ON-BU BEST ALBUM -SEASON.1- The Lights ANCF-0056~9 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Featured Artist


Added
Feb 23, 2020 09:37 PM
Edited
Apr 3, 2020 11:39 AM
Page traffic
579 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds