VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Masanobu Tsukamoto
Male 塚本 雅信 (つかもと まさのぶ)
Submitted by dissident93 on Jan 15, 2013 03:22 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
M. Tsukamoto
M・TSUKAMOTO
Birthdate
Dec 10, 1968
Birthplace
Hikone-shi, Shiga, Japan
Credited works
10 albums in database
16 products in database
Credits
12 sound effects
9 composer
6 music
3 sound
2 original composer
2 sound composer
1 data converter
1 song composer
1 commentary

Notes

Also known as: Motomi Wada (和田素輝美)

Filter

1990

10.25 CD Technopolis Vol.1, PC Game Music Collection TKCA-30156 Composer (as MATS / )

1991

02.01 Discstation originalCD#2 CPCD-0002 Composer (as MATS / )
03.25 Gorby no Pipeline Daisakusen TKCA-30276 Data Converter (as MATS / )

1993

05.20 Puyo Puyo RaveRevenge CPCD-PY04 Composer (as MATS / )

1994

01.?? Super Famicom Magazine January News Volume Special Supplement TIM-SFC13 Composer

2006

03.24 LEGEND OF GAME MUSIC CONSUMER BOX SCDC-00497~506 Composer

2012

11.28 NAXAT SOFT SHOOTING COLLECTION WMBM-0022~4 Commentary

2015

03.31 Madou Monogatari 1-2-3 & A·R·S PC-9801 SOUNDTRACKS: Soundtrack no Jumon EMCX-0008 Sound

2022

04.21 ALESTE COLLECTION - Music Album - WM-0837~9 Composer (as MATS / )

2023

11.30 Gensei Suikoden+ N/A Sound

Filter

Referenced on 5 albums

Websites




Added
Mar 12, 2008 06:00 PM
Edited
Sep 24, 2021 04:56 PM
Page traffic
5824 visitors
Page built in
0.73 seconds