VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Greg Calbi
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on May 19, 2020 04:32 PM
Variations
グレッグ"特上"カルビ
Aliases
Greg "Tokujou" Calbi
Birthdate
Apr 3, 1949
Birthplace
Yonkers, New York, United States
Credited works
17 albums in database
Credits
17 mastering engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

1988

03.21 Best Wishes / Hajime Mizoguchi 32DH-5160 Mastering Engineer

1990

11.01 Odoru Kame Yapushi / UNICORN CSCL-1546 Mastering Engineer (as Greg "Tokujou" Calbi)

1995

12.13 Odoru Kame Yapushi + Have A Nice Day / UNICORN SRCL-3415 Mastering Engineer (also as Greg "Tokujou" Calbi)

1999

07.23 ∀GUNDAM ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS KICA-473 Mastering Engineer

2000

06.21 JIN-ROH Original Motion Picture Soundtrack VICL-60569 Mastering Engineer

2009

03.03 Dawn Metropolis N/A Mastering Engineer
11.03 Fantastic Mr. Fox Original Soundtrack (Deluxe Version) N/A Mastering Engineer
11.03 Fantastic Mr. Fox Original Soundtrack 1877102562 Mastering Engineer

2014

06.04 Tada Hitori / Bakudan Johnny [Limited Edition] KSCL-2415~6 Mastering Engineer

2015

12.09 Climber / Galileo Galilei [Limited Edition] SECL-1822 Mastering Engineer

2019

03.11 Baby Mine / Arcade Fire N/A Mastering Engineer
04.05 Dumbo Original Motion Picture Soundtrack D003063902 Mastering Engineer
04.05 Dumbo Original Soundtrack UWCD-1023 Mastering Engineer
05.15 Dororo/Liberation Zone / ASIAN KUNG-FU GENERATION [Limited Edition] KSCL-3146~7 Mastering Engineer
05.15 Dororo/Liberation Zone / ASIAN KUNG-FU GENERATION KSCL-3148 Mastering Engineer

2020

07.29 anima / DAOKO [Limited Edition] TFCC-86715 Mastering Engineer
07.29 anima / DAOKO TFCC-86716 Mastering Engineer

Websites



Added
May 19, 2020 04:29 PM
Edited
May 19, 2020 04:38 PM
Page traffic
394 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds