VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Slushii
Male  
Submitted by nstz on May 23, 2020 03:33 AM
Image provided by EDM.com
Birthdate
May 1, 1997
Birthplace
Mount Laurel, New Jersey, United States
Credited works
16 albums in database
Credits
8 remixer
4 arranger
3 composer
3 mastering engineer
3 mixing engineer
1 lyricist
1 performer

Notes

Real name: Julian Scanlan

Filter

2017

07.05 Rocket League x Monstercat Vol. 1 N/A Composer

2018

06.19 Hatsune Miku Expo 2018 E.P. KRCD-00013 Composer, Lyricist

2019

10.23 Dark Crow / MAN WITH A MISSION [Limited Edition] SRCL-11320~1 Arranger, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
10.23 Dark Crow / MAN WITH A MISSION SRCL-11322 Arranger, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
10.23 Dark Crow / MAN WITH A MISSION [Limited Edition] SRCL-11323~4 Arranger, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
11.20 bullet / Cö shu Nie [Limited Edition A] AICL-3783 Remixer

2020

03.?? Rocket League x Monstercat: Greatest Hits 8BIT-8119 Performer
05.13 MAN WITH A "REMIX" MISSION SRCL-11409 Arranger
10.07 Rocket League x Monstercat Vol. 7 N/A Composer

2021

02.24 BAKU / ikimono-gakari ESCL-5319 Remixer
02.24 BAKU / ikimono-gakari [Limited Edition] ESJL-3118 Remixer
03.10 give it back / Cö shu Nie [Limited Edition B] AICL-4037 Remixer
08.27 POLARIS (SLUSHII Remix) / BLUE ENCOUNT KSXX-02255 Remixer
09.08 Bakemono / BLUE ENCOUNT [Limited Edition] KSCL-3315~6 Remixer
09.08 Bakemono / BLUE ENCOUNT KSCL-3317 Remixer

2022

05.06 Careless (Slushii Remix) / ClariS & Slushii VVXX-01200 Remixer

Websites




Added
May 23, 2020 03:31 AM
Edited
May 23, 2020 03:32 AM
Page traffic
476 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds