VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
若林 和弘 (わかばやし かずひろ)
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 6, 2020 09:28 PM
Birthdate
Dec 20, 1964
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
14 albums in database
5 products in database
Credits
14 sound director
2 lyricist
1 assistant engineer
1 supervisor
1 special thanks

Notes

Real name: Kazuhiro Hayashi (林 和弘)

Filter

1990

08.21 Neko de Gomen! / AKANE NAGANO KICA-26 Sound Director

1992

01.21 Ranma½ Chuugoku Nekonron Daikessen! Okiteyaburi no Gekitouhen!! Drama-hen PCCG-00168 Assistant Engineer
07.16 Kodomotachi wa Yoru no Jyunin Drama-hen KICA-110 Sound Director
12.21 MAISON IKKOKU PARTY ALBUM CHACHAMARU KARAOKE BATTLE KTCR-1197 Supervisor

1995

04.29 Yousei Yori Ai wo Komete ACT. 1 Momiji-hen / Megumi Hayashibara KIDA-101 Sound Director

1996

06.12 Maho Tsukai Tai! Special 1 Sawanoguchi Sae / Hiroko Konishi TYDY-2073 Sound Director

1997

08.27 Maho Tsukai Tai! Koi to, Maho to, Atarashii Uta TYCY-5558 Lyricist

1998

01.28 Maho Tsukai Tai! Best Selection Album "Sawanoguchi Sae no Diary" TYCY-5591 Lyricist

2006

09.22 LaLa GORGEOUS♥DRAMA CD N/A Sound Director

2007

09.19 SWORD OF THE STRANGER Original Soundtrack SVWC-7489 Special Thanks

2011

09.21 Blue Exorcist Original Drama CD <2> Top of the Ranking -Boys, be ambitious!- ANZX-9946 Sound Director

2012

01.25 Blue Exorcist Original Drama CD <3> a little wish in the holiday ANZX-9952 Sound Director
03.21 Blue Exorcist Original Drama CD <4> RHAPSODY IN BLUE ANZX-9955 Sound Director

2018

10.26 Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou [Amazon.co.jp Bonus] Original Drama CD: Futari no Aoi Hana AZCD-009 Sound Director

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Jun 6, 2020 09:26 PM
Edited
Jun 6, 2020 09:29 PM
Page traffic
162 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds