VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Takashi Kimura
Male 木村 貴志 (きむら たかし)
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 22, 2010 02:35 PM
Image provided by Music Life 3.0
Variations
t-kimura
t.kimura
TAKASHI KIMURA
Aliases
Dubby Budda
DubbyBudda
Birthdate
Jan 25, 1968
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Former Units
m.o.v.e
Credited works
54 albums in database
Credits
49 composer
43 arranger
6 programmer
4 lyricist
4 producer
4 music
3 sound production
2 bass
2 vocal recording engineer
2 synthesizer
2 mixing engineer
2 director
2 strings arranger
2 guitar
1 additional programming
1 vocal arranger
1 re-arranger
1 performer
1 special thanks
1 sound producer
1 remixer
1 manipulator

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1992

07.22 TOKYO BABYLON IMAGE SOUNDTRACK SRCL-2439~40 Composer, Arranger

1994

06.29 Shin-chan Ondo / Yuuko & Shinnosuke Nohara AVDD-20072 Composer, Lyricist
11.21 Party Join Us Daisakusen YEH-MAN de LET'S GO! / Maron Koushaku & Shinnosuke Nohara AVDD-20077 Composer, Arranger

1995

11.13 Bakappo de GO! / Shinnosuke Nohara (CV: Akiko Yajima) WPD6-9066 Composer, Arranger

1997

03.26 BPM "DANCE∞" / TWO-MIX KICS-612 Remixer
08.21 true gate / Favorite Blue AVDD-20200 Composer, Arranger
09.26 VIRUS Original Soundtrack AVCD-11595 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer

1998

02.11 Bust A Move ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK AVCD-11632 Composer
03.18 over drive / move AVDT-20018 Composer, Arranger, Producer
05.13 Rage your dream / move AVDT-20028 Composer, Arranger, Producer
07.29 SUPER EUROBEAT presents Initial D ~D SELECTION~ AVCD-11657 Composer, Sound Production
08.05 Trust / AYUMI HAMASAKI AVDD-20248 Composer, Arranger
11.05 Let me go! / Favorite Blue AVDD-20259 Composer, Arranger
11.11 BREAK IN2 THE NITE / move AVDT-20035 Composer, Arranger, Programmer

1999

01.01 SUPER EUROBEAT presents Initial D ~D SELECTION 3~ AVCD-11698 Composer, Sound Production

2000

07.19 sweet vibration / move AVCT-30018 Composer, Arranger
09.27 SUPER EUROBEAT PRESENTS INITIAL D MILLENNIUM BOX AVCA-14074~8 Composer, Sound Production

2001

01.11 Gamble Rumble / move AVCT-30034 Composer, Arranger
02.07 INITIAL D THE MOVIE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS AVCA-14112 Composer, Arranger
03.28 A BEST / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-11950 Music, Arranger

2002

??.?? 3XL Manga i Anime 2029-03 Composer, Arranger
02.06 Romancing Train / move AVCT-30049 Composer, Arranger
04.17 Final Fantasy: Unlimited MUSIC ADVENTURE Verse.2 AVCA-14339 Composer, Arranger
11.20 i WAKE YOUR LOVE! AVCT-30060 Composer, Arranger
12.26 FINAL FANTASY: UNLIMITED After 2 AVCA-14527 Composer, Arranger

2003

04.30 FF:U Before ~Aura Inochi Tsugumono~ AVCS-10948 Composer, Arranger
06.25 BURNING DANCE ~and other Japanimation songs~ / move AVCT-30071 Composer, Arranger
07.09 THE BANDITS OF MUSIC: Ongaku Touzokudan Asobot Senki Goku AVCA-14734 Composer, Arranger

2004

01.07 Blast My Desire / move AVCT-30081 Composer, Arranger
05.26 DOGFIGHT / move AVCT-30082 Composer, Arranger
09.29 Initial D Fourth Stage Sound Files AVCA-22088 Composer, Arranger

2005

01.13 How To See You Again/Noizy Tribe / move AVCT-30093 Composer (as Dubby Budda), Arranger (as Dubby Budda), Performer (as Dubby Budda), Programmer (as Dubby Budda)
03.09 Initial D Best Song Collection 1998-2004 [Limited Edition] AVCA-22280~1/B Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.24 Densha Otoko Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] EICP-551~2 Lyricist
11.30 Initial D Fourth Stage Sound Files 2 AVCA-22444 Composer, Arranger

2006

01.13 iFUTURELIST LC-1406 Arranger

2007

06.27 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D ARCADE STAGE 4 original soundtracks AVCA-26336~7 Composer, Arranger, Programmer

2008

07.03 DIVE INTO STREAM / m.o.v.e AVCT-30129 Composer, Arranger
09.10 A COMPLETE ~ALL SINGLES~ / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-23676~8 Music, Arranger
09.17 IKKITOUSEN Best Song Collection ~SONG & SOUL Matsuri~ ZMCZ-4190 Composer

2009

03.04 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D ARCADE STAGE 5 original soundtracks + AVCA-29098~9 Vocal Arranger, Composer, Programmer
08.19 anim.o.v.e 01 / m.o.v.e AVCT-10170/B Composer, Arranger
08.19 anim.o.v.e 01 / m.o.v.e AVCT-10171 Composer, Arranger

2010

08.25 Anim.o.v.e 02 / m.o.v.e AVCT-10174/B Director, Producer, Strings Arranger, Guitar, Bass, Re-arranger, Music, Mixing Engineer, Synthesizer, Programmer, Arranger, Vocal Recording Engineer

2011

05.25 OveRtaKerS SPIRIT / M.O.V.E AVCT-10178 Director, Producer, Strings Arranger, Additional Programming, Guitar, Bass, Music, Mixing Engineer, Synthesizer, Programmer, Arranger, Vocal Recording Engineer, Manipulator

2013

02.27 Best moves. ~and move goes on~ / m.o.v.e AVCT-10186~8/B Arranger (also as DubbyBudda), Composer
03.13 Chaos Joutou!! Daretoku? Oretoku! avex Rare Anime Song Collection -BOYS SIDE- AVCD-38693 Composer
07.31 Crayon Shin-chan Shudaika CD ~Kikanakya Son, Son, Song for you~ COCX-38134 Composer, Arranger

2014

07.11 SUPER EUROBEAT presents Initial D Final D Selection AVCA-74325~6 Composer, Arranger
07.11 INITIAL D FINAL BEST COLLECTION AVCT-10197 Composer

2016

06.01 Dr. SLUMP Arale-chan Ncha! BEST COCX-39622 Composer, Arranger
06.01 Dr. SLUMP Arale-chan Ncha! BEST [Limited Edition] COZX-1182~3 Composer, Arranger
10.26 Anime Song LOVE! Selections MHCL-2639 Composer, Arranger

2019

04.03 Heisei Anison Taishou mixed by DJ Kazu AICL-3676 Composer, Arranger

Thanked on 1 album

2004

11.29 Rave-SLave FELN-00005 Special Thanks

Filter

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites




Added
Mar 19, 2008 05:00 PM
Edited
Feb 5, 2014 10:02 PM
Page traffic
5024 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds