VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shusei Murai
村井 秀清 (むらい しゅうせい)
Submitted by Revoc on Sep 28, 2008 11:50 AM
Aliases
Syusei Murai
Birthdate
Dec 4, 1965
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
69 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
26 albums in database
12 composer credits
17 arranger credits
19 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1996

11.01 GUN SMITH CATS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS from RADIO! VPCG-84616 Composer (as Syusei Murai), Performer (as Syusei Murai)

2002

07.11 Genso Suikoden III Music Collection ~Itsuka no Michi~ LC-907 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
09.11 Genso Suikoden III Music Collection ~Rustling of the Wind~ KMCA-170 Performer
11.04 Infinite Circle - A room with a view ~FUKEI NO ARU HEYA~ KOLA-006 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.20 Tantei Jinguji Saburo: Innocent Black ~and for the memory of 15th Anniversary KOLA-003 Arranger, Performer
12.18 Genso Suikoden Piano Collection ~Avertunerio Antes Lance Mao~ KOLA-017 Arranger, Performer

2003

01.22 Genso Suikoden Vocal Collection ~Distant Star: Echoes Of Love~ KOLA-018 Performer
12.17 GUITARFREAKS 10thMIX & drummania 9thMIX Soundtracks KOLA-051 Arranger, Performer

2004

01.21 Genso Suikoden Piano Collection 2 KOLA-056 Arranger, Performer
03.24 Yugo ~Koshonin~ Original Soundtrack KOLA-062 Arranger, Performer
06.23 GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX SOUNDTRACKS KOLA-069~70 Arranger, Performer

2005

03.17 Enthusia ~Professional Racing~ Original Soundtrack LC-1354~5 Arranger, Performer
12.07 Smooth Jazz Living 01 POCE-7334 Arranger
12.07 Smooth Jazz Living 02 POCE-7335 Arranger

2008

07.25 ALLISON & LILLIA Original Soundtrack I GNCA-1183 Composer
10.24 ALLISON & LILLIA Original Soundtrack II GNCA-1184 Composer
12.17 VitaminX Character CD Best Album ~GREATEST HITS~ [Limited Edition] KDSD-00243~4 Performer
12.21 Mouryou no Hako Original Soundtrack VPCG-84889 Composer

2009

08.21 Souten Kouro Original Soundtrack VPCG-84898 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.05 Mai Mai Shinko and the Millennium-Old Magic Original Soundtrack CRSA-1007 Composer, Performer

2012

11.21 Nerawareta Gakuen Original Soundtrack SVWC-7915 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2013

09.18 Silver Spoon Vol.1 Bonus CD ANZX-6302 Arranger
12.25 Silver Spoon Vol.4 Bonus CD ANZX-6308 Composer

2014

03.21 Silver Spoon Original Soundtrack SVWC-7994 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2015

01.28 TERRAFORMARS O.S.T MARS 1000544114 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.24 TERRAFORMARS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK EARTH 1000536789-CD Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Mar 19, 2008 06:25 PM
Edited
Mar 28, 2014 06:26 AM
Page traffic
4826 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds