VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Jiro Okada
岡田 治郎 (おかだ じろう)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 17, 2018 03:34 PM
Image provided by Bass Musician Magazine
Aliases
G. Okada
Birthdate
Oct 21, 1967
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
55 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
17 albums in database
0 composer credits
1 arranger credits
16 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1991

05.21 Ys Dramatic Concert KICA-1029 Performer (as G. Okada)
12.21 Falcom Special Box '92 KICA-9009~11 Performer

1996

11.01 GUN SMITH CATS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS from RADIO! VPCG-84616 Performer

1997

07.24 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA - Zettai Shinka Kakumei Zenya KICA-354 Performer

1998

01.01 Tokimeki Memorial Piano Collection 2 KICA-7825 Performer
07.24 Rebis - C.T.i.A / O.S.T KICA-408 Performer

2000

12.13 THE RETURN OF ULTRAMAN JAZZ TOCJ-66097 Performer

2002

07.11 Genso Suikoden III Music Collection ~Itsuka no Michi~ LC-907 Performer
09.11 Genso Suikoden III Music Collection ~Rustling of the Wind~ KMCA-170 Performer
11.04 Infinite Circle - A room with a view ~FUKEI NO ARU HEYA~ KOLA-006 Performer
12.18 Genso Suikoden Piano Collection ~Avertunerio Antes Lance Mao~ KOLA-017 Performer

2005

03.24 GUITARFREAKS & drummania INSTRUMENTAL COLLECTION 2 KOLA-099 Performer

2010

02.24 Keropak / Ayaka Hirahara MUCD-5166 Arranger
08.27 Bonito VGDBRZ-0043 Performer

2013

12.04 SPACE BROTHERS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7965~7 Performer

2014

07.26 Azurite Dance VGDBRZ-0055 Performer
08.06 Giovanni's Island Original Soundtrack PCXE-60080-3 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Mar 19, 2008 05:26 PM
Edited
Oct 10, 2008 08:15 PM
Page traffic
2978 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds