VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Koichi Hiro
Male 比呂 公一 (ひろ こういち)
Submitted by depa on Jul 15, 2020 12:24 AM
Birthdate
1948
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
9 albums in database
Credits
8 composer
4 arranger
1 vocals

Notes

real name: Hiroshi Ueki (植木廣司)

Filter

1972

05.?? Ohayou! Kodomo Show Henshin Taisoo / High High Rock SCS-164 Vocals

1973

??.?? TV Manga Daikoushin Super Robot Red Baron / Ultraman Taro MC-4004 Composer
07.?? TV Manga Hit Series Super Robot Red Baron C-540 Composer
07.?? Super Robot Red Baron KC-2501 Composer

1976

04.?? Golden Package Minna Atsumare! TV Youji Bangumi Hit Kyoku no Subete Mama to Asobou! Pin Pon Pan / Tobe Tobe Panpororin / Romper Room / Ohayou Kodomo Show CW-7058~9 Composer, Arranger
08.25 Shin TV Kodomo Shudaikashuu Enban Sensou Bankid / Mach Baron / Red Baron DX-4002 Composer

1987

09.05 SF Tokusatsu TV Shudaika Daizenshuu [Since 1966-1974] Original Soundtrack K29X-7084~5 Composer, Arranger
09.21 SF Tokusatsu TV Shudaika Daizenshuu [Since 1966-1974] Original Soundtrack K18G-7356~7 Composer, Arranger

1992

10.01 EVER GREEN SERIES Animation Hero Karaoke BOX Vol.4 Moero Tokusatsu Hero-hen!! COCC-10195 Composer, Arranger

Websites

Reference
Profile


Added
Jul 15, 2020 12:20 AM
Edited
Jul 15, 2020 12:23 AM
Page traffic
215 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds