VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Jeffrey M. Roberts
Male  
Variations
Jeffrey Roberts
Aliases
Jeff Roberts
Jeremy Roberts
jeffrey "jmr" roberts
jmr
Birthdate
Apr 15, 1988
Birthplace
Newfoundland, Canada
Credited works
37 albums in database
Credits
12 sound engineer
11 arranger
7 performer
4 mixing engineer
3 composer
3 engineer
2 chiptune tracking
1 thanks
1 writer
1 programmer
1 sound hardware recorder

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2006

11.19 Project Chaos: A Sonic 3 and Knuckles Arrangement Album OCRA-0008 Arranger (as jmr)

2007

12.23 An OverClocked Christmas N/A Arranger (as jmr)

2008

??.?? Freshly Baked ReMixer Challenge 2008 FBRC2008 Arranger (as jmr)
12.24 An OverClocked Christmas v.2 N/A Arranger (as jmr)

2009

12.04 VIDEO GAME MUSIC COVERS N/A Arranger (as jmr)
12.24 An OverClocked Christmas v.3 N/A Arranger (as jmr)

2010

03.10 Through the Ringer EP war005 Composer (as jmr)
04.01 The Official Duck Hunt HD Remix Soundtrack N/A Arranger (as jmr)
12.18 Skywave Effect CDK 049 Composer (as jmr), Arranger (as jmr)
12.24 An OverClocked Christmas v.4 N/A Arranger (as jmr)

2011

12.24 An OverClocked Christmas v.5 N/A Composer (as jmr)

2015

01.24 Marshall Art UBI082 Writer, Performer
08.22 Chronicles of Time: A Premonition N/A Performer

2016

01.03 SOUND WAVES: A Tribute to Ecco the Dolphin N/A Performer
02.14 Chronicles of Time: A Chrono Trigger Arrangement Project N/A Arranger, Performer
07.01 Gallery N/A Mixing Engineer
09.15 FALLEN: An Undertale Tribute MCOL-0009 Performer, Mixing Engineer

2017

09.20 Timeline 00013 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer

2019

05.03 Mother Fucking Earthbound N/A Chiptune Tracking
06.?? Mother Fucking Earthbound debug-001 Chiptune Tracking

2020

08.?? SPARKSTER STS-046 Sound Engineer
11.14 ULTIMATE N/A Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer

2022

04.?? Mega Man Legends 2 Original Video Game Soundtrack STS-124 Sound Engineer (as Jeff Roberts)
05.?? Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: SPECIAL EDITION STAR-005 Sound Engineer
06.?? BREATH of FIRE STS-128 Engineer (as Jeff Roberts)
07.?? BOMBERMAN / BOMBERMAN II (ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK) STS-084 Engineer
09.?? PHANTASY STAR STS-091 Sound Engineer
10.?? BREATH of FIRE II STS-129 Engineer (as Jeff Roberts)
12.?? PHANTASY STAR II STS-092 Sound Engineer

2023

01.?? PHANTASY STAR III: GENERATIONS OF DOOM STS-093 Sound Engineer
01.?? PHANTASY STAR IV: END OF THE MILLENNIUM STS-094 Sound Engineer
02.?? Bomberman Hero Original Video Game Soundtrack STS-086 Sound Engineer
02.?? Rusty Original Soundtrack VoV-007 Sound Hardware Recorder (as Jeremy Roberts)
03.?? GIMMICK! ORIGINAL VIDEO GAME SOUNDTRACK STS-100 Sound Engineer (as Jeff Roberts)
05.?? Journey To Silius / Ufouria: The Saga STS-179 Sound Engineer (as Jeff Roberts)
10.?? CONTRA: HARD CORPS (Original Video Game Soundtrack) STS-180 Sound Engineer (as Jeff Roberts)
12.?? THE BEST OF SUPER BOMBERMAN 1-5 (ORIGINAL VIDEO GAME SOUNDTRACKS) STS-085 Sound Engineer (as Jeff Roberts)

Thanked on 1 album

2013

03.01 KRIEGER N/A Thanks (as jeffrey "jmr" roberts)

Websites




Added
Mar 21, 2008 11:07 AM
Edited
Jul 12, 2016 07:22 AM
Page traffic
4253 visitors
Page built in
0.72 seconds