VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Scott Porter
 
Aliases
OverCoat
Birthdate
Feb 3, 1987
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
10 albums in database
Credits
8 arranger
3 composer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2006

06.24 Cave Story Remix Project N/A Arranger (as OverCoat)

2008

04.01 Super Mario Land 2: Tremendous Achievement N/A Arranger (as OverCoat)
09.09 Garden Art WAR004 Composer (as OverCoat)
11.01 LOSER: A Sega Genesis Tribute Album N/A Arranger (as OverCoat)

2009

03.07 Summoning of Spirits: An Arrangement of Music from Tales of Phantasia and Tales of Symphonia OCRA-0013 Arranger (as OverCoat)

2012

01.19 Katawa Shoujo Enigmatic Box of Sound N/A Composer (as OverCoat)
04.16 Distant Phantasm -4th- N/A Arranger (as OverCoat)
10.15 Distant Phantasm -6th- N/A Arranger (as OverCoat)

2013

03.11 Milky Way Wishes: A Kirby Super Star Tribute OCRA-0038 Arranger (as OverCoat)
10.07 Touhou Mecha Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as OverCoat), Arranger (as OverCoat)

Referenced On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Mar 21, 2008 11:57 AM
Edited
Jun 4, 2009 05:22 AM
Page traffic
5704 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds