VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Koichi Chiba deceased, Nov 9 2001
Male 千葉 耕市 (ちば こういち)
Submitted by whatkind on May 13, 2024 03:49 AM
Variations
Kouichi Chiba
千葉耕一
Birthdate
Aug 13, 1931
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Education
Nihon University College of Art
Credited works
26 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
8 sound director
7 production director
5 special thanks
2 cast
2 liner notes
2 performer
2 production assistance
2 sound supervisor
2 sound
1 narrator
1 drama director
1 director

Notes

Voice actor and sound director
Real name: Osamu Chiba (千葉治)
Husband of Keiko Senda

Filter

1970

04.?? Kyojin no Hoshi "Yuujou no Niji" JB-42-S Cast

1983

??.?? ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CRUSHER JOE Drama Compilation JBX-2030~1 Cast
03.21 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CRUSHER JOE Music Compilation JBX-25012 Liner Notes

1984

10.21 GIANT GORG Drama Compilation ~Ai to Bouken no Kiseki~ SJV-1362~3 Performer

1986

03.25 ARION SOUND TRACK -Seishun no Houkou- 25AGL-3020 Production Assistance
03.25 ARION SOUND TRACK -Seishun no Houkou- 32ATC-111 Production Assistance

1988

11.21 Sengoku Kitan Youtouden -Enjou no Shou- JBX-28022 Performer

1989

05.01 [Animate Cassette Collection 01] Yoroiden Samurai Troopers: Sore kara no Senshitachi N/A Production Director
09.01 [Animate Cassette Collection 05] Mobile Suit SD Gundam N/A Production Director
09.21 Tenkuuden Samurai Troopers 292A-7012 Sound Director

1991

07.16 Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack Count Down KICA-63 Sound Director
10.21 Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack HARD PLAY KICA-67 Production Director

1992

04.04 Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack PARTY JACK KICA-103 Sound Director
11.06 The Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn: Mysterious Bell VICL-345 Narrator, Production Director

1993

12.16 The Brave Express Might Gaine Song Album VICL-437 Drama Director

1995

09.27 XAZSA Your Own Personal Number TYCY-5453 Sound Director, Production Director

1996

12.18 DAGWON CD CINEMA 1 ~Haru wa Akebono~ VICL-842 Sound Director

1997

01.22 DAGWON CD CINEMA 2 ~Natsu no Two-shot~ VICL-843 Sound Director
02.21 DAGWON CD CINEMA 3 ~Sorezore no Aki~ VICL-844 Sound Director
03.21 DAGWON CD CINEMA 4 ~Fuyu, Kitarinaba...~ VICL-845 Sound Director
07.23 SUNRISE WORLD (I) ~Open Chokuzen, Character Daikonran!!~ MACS-3001 Director
10.22 THE BRAVE OF THE LEGEND DA-GARN: Mysterious Tour VICL-60088 Sound Supervisor
11.21 Taiyou no Yuusha FIGHBIRD: Yuri-chan ni Ai no Hanataba wo... VICL-60089 Sound Supervisor

1998

09.26 SUNRISE WORLD MISSION:1 Arata na Tatakai no Jokyoku MACS-3002 Production Director
10.31 SUNRISE WORLD MISSION:2 Nerawareta Vacances MACS-3003 Production Director

2020

09.09 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CRUSHER JOE Music Compilation +5 NCS-10244 Liner Notes

Thanked on 5 albums

Websites



Added
Jul 31, 2020 01:36 PM
Edited
May 13, 2024 04:01 AM
Page traffic
631 visitors
Page built in
0.33 seconds