VGMdb
Discuss | Edit you
Male  
Submitted by cal on Jul 31, 2020 04:32 PM
Birthdate
Feb 11, 1990
Birthplace
Shiogama, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
64 albums in database
Credits
31 composer
29 arranger
3 mastering engineer
3 remixer
1 producer
1 music

Notes

Real name: Yuya Yamaguchi (山口雄也)

Filter

2011

07.20 UK HARDCORE Tsukuro Compilation SEC-001 Composer
08.13 GENSOU HARDSOUND #006 kzon-009 Arranger
10.16 Kouhaku no Utage -MAIDEN'S FESTIVAL- SACD-0001 Arranger
10.30 500 OVER!! PFEX-003 Composer
10.30 EASTLAND FREAKERZ SACD-0002 Arranger
12.30 Connected Words C9CD-0006 Arranger
12.31 Udon Remix N/A Arranger

2012

04.30 THE PSYCHO FILTH vol5 -Paradox Prison- PFCD004 Composer
04.30 NIZIGIRL TSCD-001 Composer
04.30 VIVID HARDCORE VVH-001 Composer
05.27 Touhou Tanpatsujou ~ShortHairGirls~ N/A Arranger
07.28 Reminiscence of Video Games Vol.1 -Famicom- PMMCD-002 Arranger
08.11 Sun Shower DRCD-002 Composer, Mastering Engineer
10.28 THE PSYCHO FILTH vol6 -Distorted Desire- PFCD-005 Composer
10.28 VIVID HARDCORE 2 VVH-002 Composer
12.25 Crystal Cradle LLMR-008 Composer
12.25 Bootleg Compilation Vol.1 "M@STER BEATZ"!!!! PLR-006 Arranger
12.31 MY NAME IS DARKFRAME MASTER N/A Composer
12.31 MY NAME IS DARKFRAME MASTER DRCD-003 Composer

2013

02.14 THIS IS THE HELL LLMR-011 Composer
04.29 THE PSYCHO FILTH vol7 -Bit Beast- PFCD006 Composer
04.29 Reliance SACD-0018 Composer
04.29 Tek Brightness TWBR001 Composer
04.29 VIVID HARDCORE 3 VVH-003 Composer
05.26 Carmishen Mound Instrumental N/A Arranger
05.26 Carmishen Mound OMK-23 Arranger
06.16 OTOME REMIX! -ver.CHERICa- OMK-23.5 Arranger (also as Asterisk / )
07.07 UNGLAND 2 2DCC-002 Arranger
08.05 LRHC '13 LLMR-023 Composer
08.12 Ogrest Karneval! Instrumental N/A Arranger
08.12 Gensou Raving! 2 OMK-24 Arranger
08.12 Ogrest Karneval! OMK-25 Arranger
08.12 OTOME REMIX! -Chapter 1- ver.CHERICa- OMK-25.5 Arranger (also as Asterisk / )
08.12 600 OVER!! PFEX-006 Composer
08.12 New Brightness TWBR002 Composer
10.27 THE PSYCHO FILTH vol8 - Uneasy Unknown - PFCD-007 Composer
12.30 Magical Thrash OMK-26 Arranger
12.30 Revolt Beats! OMK-27 Arranger

2014

04.27 LILIUM LIBERATION 3 LLMR-028 Composer (as Asterisk / )
08.17 HARDCORE CHALLENGE DVSP-0116~7 Composer (also as Asterisk / )
10.26 666 OVER!! PFEX-008 Composer
12.30 Buchiage Speedcore 2 PFEX-009 Composer

2015

03.04 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS -LEGEND OF KAC- LC-2237~8 Composer, Arranger
04.11 Key 15th Fes. pamphlet CD Keep The Dancing Beats! / efflorescence KSLC-0014~5 Arranger
04.26 THE PSYCHO FILTH vol10 -Zilch Zenith- PFCD-009 Composer
08.16 Diamond Smile JNEX-0001 Arranger (as Asterisk / )
12.31 you:Retracks JNEX-0002 Composer

2016

04.24 Lilium X3 LLMR-054 Composer (as Asterisk / )
10.30 Grimoire of Darkness TG-005 Mastering Engineer
12.29 Modification of Key Sounds Label KSLA-0124~6 Arranger

2017

08.11 Re:Change ~Rewrite EDM Arrange Album~ KSLA-0140 Arranger

2018

04.29 Pâtisserie kamome TZTS-0004~5 Remixer
08.10 Revolutionize Floor -Amateras Records Remixes Vol.5- AMRC-0049 Arranger
08.10 EMPTY RESONANCE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LLKR-002 Composer (also as Asterisk / )
12.29 Ayaka Kitazawa Remix Collection KSLA-0154 Arranger

2019

09.18 Key BOX -for two decades- KSLA-1001~50 Arranger
10.06 NON-STOP INTERCEPT Phase Two ARDW-0002 Arranger
10.27 Let's Jump! - you feat. nayuta works - JNEX-0008 Composer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
12.28 Modification of Key Sounds Label VOL.2 KSLA-0165~7 Remixer
12.31 Mysterious Spirit AMRC-0060 Arranger

2020

05.05 Mysterious Spirit the Instrumental N/A Arranger
08.01 Pop Sensation KSLA-0171 Remixer

2022

04.24 Lilium Records 10th Anniversary Mix LLMR-099 Music (also as Asterisk / )
04.24 LILIUM XX LLMR-100 Composer

Websites

Official
you's portfolio



Added
Jul 31, 2020 04:12 PM
Edited
Jan 7, 2021 12:31 PM
Page traffic
527 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds