VGMdb
Discuss | Edit GACKT
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Dec 1, 2020 05:43 AM
Variations
Gackt
Birthdate
Jul 4, 1973
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Naha City, Okinawa Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
40 albums in database
4 products in database
Credits
25 lyricist
24 composer
22 vocals
18 performer
13 arranger
5 producer
3 theme song
2 writer
2 special thanks
2 artist
1 liner notes

Notes

Also known as Gackt Camui (神威楽斗)
Real name: Gackt Oshiro (大城ガクト)

Filter

2003

06.11 Tsuki no Uta / Gackt CRCP-10042 Vocals, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / )
06.25 Lu:na / Gackt CRCP-10044 Performer, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Arranger (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / )
07.25 Texhnolyze: Music Only Music But Music PICA-1279 Special Thanks, Vocals (as Gackt.C / ), Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / )

2004

06.08 Texhnolyze: Music Only Music But Music 5227-2 Special Thanks, Vocals (as Gackt.C / ), Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / )

2005

05.25 Metamorphoze / Gackt [Limited Edition] CRCP-10107/A Performer, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Arranger (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / )
05.25 Metamorphoze / Gackt CRCP-10108 Performer, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Arranger (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / )

2006

01.25 Redemption / Gackt [Limited Edition] CRCP-10129 Vocals, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / ), Arranger (as Gackt.C / )
01.25 Redemption / Gackt CRCP-10130 Vocals, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / ), Arranger (as Gackt.C / )
02.15 DIRGE of CERBERUS -FINAL FANTASY VII- Original Soundtrack CRCP-40137~8 Vocals, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / ), Arranger (as Gackt.C / )
03.01 Love Letter / Gackt CRCP-10135 Performer, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Arranger (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / )
03.01 Mobile Suit Z Gundam: A New Translation ~A New Translation Review~ [Limited Edition] CRCP-40141/42/41A Theme Song, Liner Notes, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / )
03.01 Mobile Suit Z Gundam: A New Translation ~A New Translation Review~ CRCP-40143~4 Theme Song, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / )

2007

12.19 0079-0088 / Gackt CRCP-40195 Vocals, Producer, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / )

2009

03.09 Slo-Pachinko Gladiator Evolution Original Sound Track DSCD-00005 Vocals, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / ), Arranger (as Gackt.C / )
03.25 Journey through the Decade / Gackt AVCA-29177/B Performer
03.25 Journey through the Decade / Gackt AVCA-29178 Performer
05.20 MASKED RIDER DECADE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK AVCA-29253 Vocals
07.22 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY - I, Senshi ~Ai, Senshi Tribute VTCL-60161 Vocals
08.11 The Next Decade / GACKT AVCA-29371/B Vocals
08.11 The Next Decade / GACKT AVCA-29372 Vocals
08.11 MASKED RIDER DECADE THE MOVIE: ALL RIDERS VS DAI-SHOCKER ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK AVCA-29373 Performer
12.09 SETSUGEKKA -The end of silence- / GACKT [Limited Edition] DSCD-00017 Vocals, Producer, Composer (as GACKT.C / ), Lyricist (as GACKT.C / ), Arranger (as GACKT.C / )
12.09 SETSUGEKKA -The end of silence- / GACKT DSCD-00018 Vocals, Producer, Composer (as GACKT.C / ), Lyricist (as GACKT.C / ), Arranger (as GACKT.C / )

2010

02.24 GUNDAM 30th ANNIVERSARY GUNDAM SONGS 145 VTZL-30 Performer, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Arranger (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / )
10.01 Kamen Rider DOUBLE & DECADE: MOVIE WAR 2010 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK AVCA-29602 Vocals

2011

05.18 Dragon Nest Drama CD "Prelude -Unmei no Mezame-" VOH-0003 Performer
11.30 Graffiti / GACKT AVCA-49097/B Vocals
11.30 Graffiti / GACKT AVCA-49098 Vocals

2012

02.22 Until The Last Day / GACKT AVCA-49497/B Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Producer
02.22 Until The Last Day / GACKT AVCA-49498 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Producer
03.01 Great Battle Fullblast Theme Song Compilation Album BNG-BP003 Vocals
08.29 SKET DANCE Character Song & Original Soundtrack "Saaya to Yukai na Ongakushuu" AVCA-49670 Performer
12.19 SKET DANCE Theme Song Collection THE BEST DANCE [Limited Edition] AVCA-62058/B Performer
12.19 SKET DANCE Theme Song Collection THE BEST DANCE AVCA-62059 Performer

2013

12.25 SKET DANCE SUPER BEST ALBUM [THE MUSIC DANCE] AVCA-74052~6 Performer

2016

11.23 Kimi dake no Boku de Iru kara / GACKT XQMQ-1009 Performer, Composer (as GACKT.C / ), Lyricist (as GACKT.C / )

2017

03.08 TRICKSTER -Edogawa Ranpo "Shounen Tanteidan" yori- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TMS-349 Writer (as GACKT.C / )

2019

05.01 Heisei Kamen Rider 20th Works Memorial Best AVCD-96276~8 Artist
05.01 Heisei Kamen Rider 20th Works Memorial Best [Limited Edition] AVZD-96272~5 Performer
12.11 Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary BEST ANIME MIX vol.2 SRCL-11338 Performer, Composer (as Gackt.C / ), Arranger (as Gackt.C / ), Lyricist (as Gackt.C / )

Filter

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites




Added
Oct 23, 2007 12:54 PM
Edited
Apr 14, 2023 07:04 AM
Page traffic
13564 visitors
Page built in
0.46 seconds