VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Ennio Zanini
Male  
Submitted by Nicolaas Hamman on Aug 15, 2020 09:36 AM
Image provided by Eurobeat-Prime
Variations
E. Zanini
Aliases
DUSTY
E.ZANINI
FASTWAY
Birthdate
Sep 16, 1964
Birthplace
Desenzano del Garda, Brescia, Italy
Units
GO2
Credited works
21 albums in database
4 products in database
Credits
17 performer
8 composer
7 vocals
1 artist
1 lyricist

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1999

01.01 SUPER EUROBEAT presents Initial D ~D SELECTION 3~ AVCD-11698 Vocals (as DUSTY, FASTWAY)

2000

09.27 SUPER EUROBEAT PRESENTS INITIAL D MILLENNIUM BOX AVCA-14074~8 Performer (as DUSTY, FASTWAY)

2001

02.07 INITIAL D THE MOVIE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS AVCA-14112 Performer (as DUSTY)

2003

06.25 SUPER EUROBEAT presents initial d special stage original soundtracks AVCA-14600/B/C Performer (as DUSTY)

2004

11.17 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D FOURTH STAGE D SELECTION + AVCA-22151 Vocals (as FASTWAY)

2005

03.09 Initial D Best Song Collection 1998-2004 [Limited Edition] AVCA-22280~1/B Performer (as DUSTY)
09.28 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D FOURTH STAGE D SELECTION 2 AVCA-22393 Vocals (as DUSTY, FASTWAY)

2006

01.25 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D FOURTH STAGE D NON-STOP SELECTION AVCA-22520 Vocals (as FASTWAY)
09.27 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D FOURTH STAGE D SELECTION 3 AVCA-22940 Composer (as E.ZANINI), Vocals (as FASTWAY)
12.13 SUPER EUROBEAT presents Initial D FOURTH STAGE SUPEREURO-BEST AVCA-26031 Composer, Performer (as FASTWAY)

2007

01.31 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D NON STOP MIX from TAKUMI-selection AVCA-26171 Performer (as FASTWAY)
01.31 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D NON STOP MIX from KEISUKE-selection AVCA-26172 Performer (as FASTWAY)
02.28 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D FOURTH STAGE NON-STOP MEGA MIX with BATTLE DIGEST AVCA-26165~6/B Vocals (as DUSTY, FASTWAY), Composer (as E.ZANINI)
06.27 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D ARCADE STAGE 4 original soundtracks AVCA-26336~7 Composer, Performer (as FASTWAY)
09.05 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D BATTLE STAGE 2 AVCA-26476~7 Performer (as FASTWAY)

2008

01.23 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D Special Stage NON-STOP MEGA MIX AVCA-26478 Vocals (as DUSTY)

2009

03.04 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D ARCADE STAGE 5 original soundtracks + AVCA-29098~9 Composer, Artist (as DUSTY, FASTWAY)

2013

03.08 SUPER EUROBEAT presents Initial D Fifth Stage NON-STOP D SELECTION AVCA-62176 Performer (as FASTWAY)

2014

07.11 SUPER EUROBEAT presents Initial D Final D Selection AVCA-74325~6 Composer, Performer (as Dusty, Fastway)

2018

07.12 VARIOUS ARTISTS / initial BEAT VOLUME 1 10138195 Composer, Performer (as DUSTY, FASTWAY)
07.27 VARIOUS ARTISTS / initial BEAT VOLUME 2 10138197 Composer, Lyricist, Performer (as DUSTY, FASTWAY)

Websites

Personal
Facebook


Added
Aug 15, 2020 09:35 AM
Edited
Aug 16, 2020 05:12 AM
Page traffic
607 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds