VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Sumiko Shindo
Female 進藤 澄子 (しんどう すみこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 23, 2020 07:47 AM
Aliases
進藤すみすみ
Birthdate
Nov 12, 1971
Birthplace
Shiga Prefecture, Japan
Former Organizations
Konami Co., Ltd.
Credited works
31 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
16 sound producer
9 director
7 producer
5 special thanks
2 assistant director
2 production director
2 sound director
1 assistant
1 general stage director
1 scriptwriter
1 vocal director
1 staff

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1999

06.17 MELTYLANCER THE 3rd PLANET ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACKS KMCA-7~8 Director

2000

03.24 Aitakute... ~your smiles in my heart~ Original Game Soundtrack Vol.1 KMCA-25~6 Assistant Director
03.24 Aitakute... ~your smiles in my heart~ Original Game Soundtrack Vol.2 KMCA-27~8 Assistant Director

2002

03.27 History of beatmania IIDX KMCA-152 Assistant
04.03 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 3 MOEGINO PIANO ONGAKU SHU KMCA-151 Director, Producer
08.22 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 3 MOEGINO ONGAKU DAYORI 03 KMCA-168 Director, Producer

2004

01.27 Mahou Sensei Negima! Mahora Gakuen Chuutoubu 2-A April: Asuna Kagurazaka KICM-3049 Director, Producer
02.25 Mahou Sensei Negima! Mahora Gakuen Chuutoubu 2-A May: Konoka Konoe KICM-3050 Director, Producer
04.28 Mahou Sensei Negima! Mahora Gakuen Chuutoubu 2-A: 1-gakki KICA-639 Director, Production Director, Producer

2005

12.10 Seinaru Sora no Shita de / Konoka & Setsuna SCRF-00017 Director, Producer
12.10 Confession / Asuna & Evangeline SCRF-00018 Director, Producer

2006

01.25 Mahou Sensei Negima! Drama CD Vol.1 KICA-748 Production Director
07.26 TONA-GURA! Opening Theme DRAMATIC☆GIRLY KICM-3126 Sound Producer
07.26 TONA-GURA! Ending Theme Aitai Kimochi Kara ~Placid Time~ KICM-3127 Sound Producer
08.23 TONA-GURA! Character Song Album "Tonarigurashi Discography!" KICA-797 Sound Producer
09.06 Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! Character Mini Album ~ amamiya manami KICA-799 Sound Producer
09.21 TONA-GURA! Kazuki Arisaka Mini Album "Distance of First Love" / Kazuki Arisaka (CV.Akemi Kanda) KICA-798 Sound Producer
10.04 Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! Character Mini Album ~ mika inamori KICA-800 Sound Producer
10.26 Kamo-kun no Sennyuu! Onsen Ryokan Otome no Private ni Micchaku 24-ji!! MII-039 Sound Director
11.08 Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! Character Mini Album ~ mutsuki uehara KICA-801 Sound Producer
11.08 1000% SPARKING! / NEGI SPRINGFIELD・ASUNA KAGURAZAKA・KONOKA KONOE・SETSUNA SAKURAZAKI KICM-3135 Sound Producer
12.06 Negima!? Uta no CD 1 KICA-810 Director, Sound Producer
12.21 Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! Character Mini Album ~ mei etou KICA-802 Sound Producer

2007

01.01 Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! Character Mini Album ~ momoha odori KICA-803 Sound Producer
03.07 Negima!? Uta no CD 2 KICA-825 Sound Producer
04.04 Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! Kirakira☆Happy Festa! KICA-839 Sound Producer
06.13 Negima!? Princess Festival CD KICA-857~8 General Stage Director

2008

08.27 Happy☆Material Return / Mahora Gakuen Chuutoubu 3-A KICM-3173 Sound Producer

2010

07.21 Yamato Nadeshiko Education / TRIPLE BOOKING KICM-3211 Sound Director, Sound Producer
11.17 Mahou Sensei Negima! Mou Hitotsu no Sekai THEME SONG COLLECTION KICA-3133 Scriptwriter, Sound Producer

2011

08.24 Sakura Kaze ni Yakusoku wo -Tabidachi no Uta- / Negi Springfield & Mahora Gakuen Chuutoubu 3-A KICM-3237 Vocal Director

Thanked on 4 albums

Websites



Added
Aug 23, 2020 07:24 AM
Edited
Aug 23, 2020 07:27 AM
Page traffic
254 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds