VGMdb
Discuss | Edit scythe
Male  
Submitted by cal on Aug 24, 2020 03:44 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Birthdate
Oct 5, 1994
Birthplace
Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
18 albums in database
Credits
15 composer
8 arranger
5 recording engineer

Notes

Real name: Hirofumi Kamada (鎌田泰文)

Filter

2017

10.09 CHIPSCAPE / scythe PPN-001 Composer, Recording Engineer, Arranger
10.29 Super Famix!! N/A Arranger

2018

08.03 Nighty Night Stories / scythe PPN-002 Composer, Recording Engineer, Arranger
12.15 We're The "MAGI-CAN!" MGCD-001 Composer

2019

04.28 Zeitreise Panzer KDCD-18121 Composer
09.14 Mirage Diary / scythe PPN-003 Composer, Recording Engineer, Arranger
10.17 HARDCORE GAMERS!! MGSP-001 Composer

2020

02.08 Mechquarium / scythe N/A Composer
10.25 MAGIC CANVAS GALLERY -RED- MGCD-002 Composer

2021

02.09 MiNERAL / scythe PPN-004 Composer, Recording Engineer, Arranger
04.01 Rivals of Aether: RESONANT MIXES 2 N/A Arranger
04.25 MAGIC CANVAS GALLERY -BLUE- MGCD-003 Composer
10.31 MAGI-CAN!'s Holiday MGSP-002 Composer

2022

02.04 old works / scythe N/A Composer
02.13 Chiptune dining N/A Composer
04.01 Rivals of Aether: RESONANT MIXES 3 N/A Arranger
04.24 ReWind / scythe N/A Composer, Recording Engineer, Arranger
04.24 BLEEP+BIT TECHNIQUE! MGSP-003 Composer

Websites




Added
Aug 24, 2020 03:42 PM
Edited
Jan 31, 2021 11:35 PM
Page traffic
413 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds