VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Tetsuroh Kashibuchi deceased, Dec 17 2013
Male かしぶち 哲郎 (かしぶち てつろう)
Submitted by Revoc on Apr 15, 2018 10:25 AM
Image provided by www.maniado.jp
Aliases
Tetsuro Kashibuchi
Other Spellings
Tetsuroh Kashibuchi
(橿渕哲郎)
Birthdate
Nov 9, 1950
Birthplace
Tochigi, Japan
Credited works
36 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
26 composer
22 arranger
11 performer
3 music
3 sound producer
2 lyricist
2 programmer
1 director
1 shimedaiko
1 drums
1 computer programmer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1980

04.21 Wata no Kuni Hoshi / Yumiko Oshima I KVX-1073 Composer, Performer

1987

04.21 Fantastic World 11 Wakatsuki Megumi no Takarabune World JBX-28009 Composer, Arranger, Performer
04.21 Fantastic World 11 Wakatsuki Megumi no Takarabune World VDR-1358 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1989

03.21 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 0080 War in the Pocket Sound Sketch I K30X-7158 Music
04.21 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 0080 War in the Pocket Sound Sketch II 276A-7001 Music
07.05 MIND SIZE / YUN KOUGA 292A-7002 Composer, Arranger
09.21 Snatcher 276A-7713 Director

1990

11.20 Bessatsu Fantastic World ~Special Selection~ VICL-97 Composer

1991

03.05 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM ODYSSEY KICA-57~8 Composer, Arranger
11.27 Keiko Nishi Original Album "Mizu ga Koori ni Naru Toki" PCCG-00161 Composer, Sound Producer, Lyricist, Arranger

1992

01.21 Unseen Love / Satoko Shimizu KIDA-34 Arranger, Performer
03.05 Comics Image 「Compiler」・Compiler KICA-88 Composer, Arranger, Performer
04.16 Comics Image 「Compiler」・Assembler KICA-102 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.04 Comics Image 「Compiler」・Interpreter KICA-112 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.22 Video Girl Ai - 2nd Image SoundTrack ~Memories~ VICL-316 Composer
11.21 Get Your Dream ~for every little diamond~ / Satoko KICS-276 Arranger

1993

06.25 Αφροδιτη / Wink PSCR-5016 Composer, Arranger
07.21 Drink from Cyber Angel Compiler FX KIDA-62 Composer
12.10 Nekketsu Denpa Club "Cyber Angel COMPILER-FX" PLASMA KICA-169 Composer

1994

03.24 Nekketsu Denpa Club "Cyber Angel COMPILER-FX" COMPILER WHITE KICA-189 Composer

1995

11.22 ASSEMBLER 0X "COOL AND SPARKLING ~Seiryou to Tansan~" KICA-268 Composer

1996

01.24 COMPILER GOLDENBEST "DELUXE" KICA-275 Composer, Arranger

1997

02.21 Bastard!! ~Utsuro naru Kamigami no Utsuwa Official Sound Track VICL-786 Composer

1998

04.22 Takkyuuonsen Original Soundtrack TKCA-71366 Shimedaiko, Drums

1999

06.23 Dendou TWIN (19) Wata no Kuni Hoshi <Image Album / Movie Edition Music Compilation> VICL-60437~8 Composer, Performer
12.01 Nihon Shounen 2000-kei KTCR-1666~7 Arranger

2000

05.03 Infinite RYVIUS Character Song Collection VICL-60559 Computer Programmer, Composer, Sound Producer, Arranger

2003

11.07 Tokyo Godfathers Original Soundtrack JOY-0008 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2005

01.26 EMIKO SHIRATORI GOLDEN BEST TKCA-72809 Arranger

2006

10.25 INFINITE∞RYVIUS SONG COLLECTION VICL-62138 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer (as Tetsuro Kashibuchi), Programmer (as Tetsuro Kashibuchi)

2010

06.02 Keiichi Suzuki: Music for Films and Games / Original Soundtracks MHCL-1759 Arranger

2011

05.11 Tamashii Meramera Icchou °C! / Minna Kutabaru Sa Sa Sa KICM-3231 Performer
05.25 Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera Original Soundtrack KICA-3148 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.06 Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera Character Song Album "Showa Hit Studio" KICA-3149 Arranger

2014

07.30 Golden★Idol / Yukiko Okada PCCA-50189 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2018

09.12 Αφροδιτη / Wink PSCR-6267 Composer, Arranger

Referenced on 1 album

Websites



Added
Mar 27, 2008 11:16 AM
Edited
Oct 11, 2014 04:49 PM
Page traffic
3727 visitors
Page built in
0.21 seconds