VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit Chihiro Fujioka
Male 藤岡 千尋 (ふじおか ちひろ)
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 27, 2016 11:26 AM
Image provided by twitter.com/ChihiroFujioka
Variations
Chihirofujioka
田辺千尋
Aliases
Chihiro Tabe
Birthdate
Oct 24, 1959
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
20 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
14 composer
7 performer
6 drums
5 arranger
1 commentary
1 liner notes
1 special thanks
1 sound effects
1 music

Notes

Chihiro Fujioka is a composer, percussionist, and game director who started his career at XTAL SOFT in 1983. After the company was absorbed by T&E SOFT in 1990, he joined Square, later transferring to the subsidiary DigiCube in 1996. He founded the independent company Heads and Shell Inc. in 1998, and he was one of the founding members of AlphaDream in 2000.

Father of pianist Kurumi Fujioka.

Filter

1989

11.25 All Sounds of Burai H24X-10010 Commentary, Composer, Arranger

1991

12.21 All Sounds of SaGa N32D-007~8 Composer, Arranger, Liner Notes

2001

08.01 FINAL FANTASY X Original Soundtrack SSCX-10054~7 Drums (as Chihiro Tabe)

2002

07.03 FINAL FANTASY X Original Soundtrack SRCD-3657 Performer (as Chihiro Tabe)

2006

06.28 Final Fantasy Legend III Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2009

08.26 SQUARE ENIX SaGa Series 20th Anniversary Original Soundtrack -PREMIUM BOX- SQEX-10145~65 Composer

2013

09.01 DANCING DAD DERP-10020 Performer
11.30 fairy fencer f Original Sound Track ZSCM-13523 Performer
12.25 FINAL FANTASY X HD Remaster Original Soundtrack SQEX-20015 Performer (as Chihiro Tabe)

2015

04.23 MEGA DIMENSION NEPTUNE VII Dream Edition DG-ROM FPBD-0306 Composer
05.03 TERRA BATTLE Live from Ping Pong Pit Studio / EARTHBOUND PAPAS DERP-10021 Drums
12.04 fairy fencer f ADVENT DARK FORCE Original Soundtrack ZSCM-15635 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2016

02.02 MEGADIMENSION NEPTUNIA VII Official Soundtrack NEPV2-BNS-OST Composer
12.21 SaGa SCARLET GRACE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10582~3 Performer

2017

10.03 TERRA BATTLE 2 soundtrack - EP MWLK-001 Drums
12.15 SaGa Orchestra Concert 2016 SQEX-10587~8 Composer

2018

08.08 SaGa 1·2·3 Original Soundtrack Revival Disc SQEX-20054 Composer, Arranger

2020

08.19 SQUARE ENIX Chill Out Arrangement Tracks – AROUND 80's MIX SQEX-10793 Composer

2021

07.28 Nobuo Uematsu × Hironobu Sakaguchi Works Collection ~ Music from FANTASIAN DERP-10023~6 Drums

2022

01.21 Seasonal Step / Emi Hirayama SRIN-1180 Drums

Thanked on 1 album


Referenced on 4 albums

Websites




Added
Oct 23, 2007 03:54 PM
Edited
Feb 17, 2022 09:22 PM
Page traffic
7576 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds