VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Keiichi Momose
Male 百瀬 慶一 (ももせ けいいち)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 4, 2020 11:33 PM
Aliases
Key Momose
Birthdate
Sep 29, 1965
Birthplace
Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
28 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
13 producer
6 music producer
5 sound producer
4 score music producer
2 director
1 composer
1 sound director

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

01.21 SUPER STREET FIGHTER II SRCL-2822 Producer
01.21 Plastic Little Image Soundtrack SRCL-2823 Producer
02.02 ULTIMATE ECOLOGY SRCL-2821 Producer
03.09 ROCKMAN X ALPH-LYLA with TOSHIAKI OHTSUBO SRCL-2828 Producer
04.01 STREET FIGHTER II ALPH-LYLA with YUJI TORIYAMA SRCL-2857 Producer
07.27 Sanchoume no Tama: Uchi no Tama Shirimasen ka? Original Soundtrack SRCL-2942 Producer
09.07 VAMPIRE SRCL-2969 Producer
10.01 Debut VOCAL COLLECTION SRCL-2978 Sound Producer
10.21 SUPER MUSCLE BOMBER SRCL-2919 Producer
12.01 POWERED GEAR SRCL-3089 Producer

1995

01.21 BREATH of FIRE II SRCL-3119 Producer
02.22 Street Fighter II Gaiden ~Cammy: Prelude to Battle~ SRCL-3131 Director
04.01 Shin Megami Tensei -Tokyo Mokushiroku- Original Soundtrack SRCL-3187 Composer, Sound Producer
05.21 VAMPIRE HUNTER SRCL-3197~8 Producer
08.02 CYBERBOTS SRCL-3274~5 Producer
08.21 STREET FIGHTER ZERO SRCL-3297 Producer

1998

10.31 URSA minor BLUE Original Sound Track SVWC-4001 Director

2000

11.22 BLOOD THE LAST VAMPIRE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-5002 Sound Producer

2002

01.23 KAIDOHMARU original soundtrack SVWC-7116 Sound Producer
10.02 Ashita ga Aru sa THE MOVIE Original Soundtrack AVCD-17202 Music Producer

2003

10.01 THE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK FROM Dragon Head TBCD-3000 Music Producer (as Key Momose)

2004

03.03 SONIC X ~ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS~ WWCE-31021 Sound Director

2006

05.25 Ergo Proxy original sound track opus 01 GNCA-1078 Score Music Producer
08.25 Ergo Proxy original sound track opus 02 GNCA-1079 Score Music Producer
11.21 Ergo Proxy original sound track opus 02 5371-2 Score Music Producer
12.05 Blood: The Last Vampire Original Soundtrack 5360-2 Sound Producer

2007

01.16 Ergo Proxy original sound track opus 01 5368-2 Score Music Producer
05.23 Dennou Coil Soundtrack Music Collection TKCA-73185 Music Producer

Websites



Added
Nov 4, 2020 11:32 PM
Edited
Nov 4, 2020 11:33 PM
Page traffic
783 visitors
Page built in
0.30 seconds