VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Daisuke Minamizawa
南澤 大介 (みなみざわ だいすけ)
Aliases
Daisuke M.
Birthdate
Dec 3, 1966
Birthplace
Osaka, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
18 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
17 albums in database
12 composer credits
8 arranger credits
6 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1996

10.23 Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (OVA Soundtrack) TYCY-5527 Composer

1998

10.23 Mitsumete Knight Drama CD Vol.4 ~LIMIT~ KICA-7886 Composer

1999

05.28 Seishoujo Kantai Virgin Fleet Songs & Soundtracks KMCA-9 Composer
08.13 Nightmare project YAKATA original soundtrack BSV-1109~11 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2000

05.03 the other side of YAKATA BSV-1181 Composer, Arranger
06.09 Paca Paca Passion Special TRCD-10010 Composer (as Daisuke M.)

2002

05.22 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 2 VOCAL TRACKS 5 KMCA-157 Composer
08.07 Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side Original Game Soundtrack KMCA-166~7 Composer, Arranger
12.25 Tokimeki Memorial 2 Vocal Tracks Best KMCA-179 Composer

2003

07.02 Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side Clovers' Graffiti 1 Kei Hazuki KMCM-23 Composer

2009

12.25 PacaPacaPassion Special N/A Composer (as Daisuke M.)

2010

04.02 FINAL FANTASY SOLO GUITAR COLLECTIONS N/A Arranger, Performer

2011

01.18 FINAL FANTASY SOLO GUITAR COLLECTIONS VOL.2 N/A Arranger, Performer

2012

07.20 FINAL FANTASY SOLO GUITAR COLLECTIONS VOL.3 N/A Arranger, Performer

2013

12.13 Solo Guitar Study (5) Studio Ghibli Work Collection N/A Arranger, Performer

2014

07.23 Dragon Quest Solo Guitar Collections KICC-6354 Arranger, Performer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Mar 29, 2008 10:41 PM
Edited
Mar 29, 2008 10:43 PM
Page traffic
4419 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds