VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Simon Harris
 
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Aug 6, 2008 03:50 PM
Aliases
Ambassadors of Funk
Birthdate
1962
Birthplace
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
35 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
8 albums in database
0 composer credits
7 arranger credits
5 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Performs as "Ambassadors of Funk" (M.C. Mario is Colin Case).

Frequent collaborator with Colin Case (both under various pseudonyms).

Filter

Discography

1992

??.?? Super Mario Land: Ambassadors of Funk featuring M.C. Mario RTD 125.1183.0 Arranger, Performer (as Ambassadors of Funk)
??.?? Super Mario Land: Ambassadors of Funk featuring M.C. Mario SMASH 23C Arranger, Performer (as Ambassadors of Funk)
??.?? Super Mario Land: Ambassadors of Funk featuring M.C. Mario SMASH 23CD Arranger, Performer (as Ambassadors of Funk)

1993

07.01 Go Mario Go! ALCB-803 Performer (as Ambassadors of Funk)
08.01 Super Mario Compact Disco: Ambassadors of Funk featuring M.C. Mario ALCB-829 Arranger, Performer (as Ambassadors of Funk)

1994

??.?? The World Warrior: Street Fighter II LBECD 027 Arranger
??.?? The World Warrior: Street Fighter II LBES 027 Arranger
??.?? The World Warrior: Street Fighter II LBET 027 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Mar 31, 2008 10:33 PM
Edited
Jan 23, 2015 12:24 AM
Page traffic
2614 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds