VGMdb
Discuss (7) | Edit | Feed Yuki Kajiura
梶浦 由記 (かじうら ゆき)
Submitted by cosmos1804 on Jan 31, 2018 07:05 PM
Aliases
Fion
Birthdate
Aug 6, 1965
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1273 votes for 247 albums
Credited works
466 albums in database
37 products in database
490 composer credits
343 arranger credits
328 lyricist credits
157 performer credits
140 programmer credits
17 music credits
5 sound producer credits
2 conductor credits
2 music producer credits
1 mixing engineer credit
1 recording engineer credit
1 music collaboration credit
1 guest composer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1998

06.25 Double Cast / / Composer

2000

12.21 Blood: The Last Vampire First Volume / / Composer
12.21 Blood: The Last Vampire Last Volume / / Composer

2005

07.13 Fullmetal Panic! The Second Raid / / Arranger (Songs)

2006

01.26 Blood: The Last Vampire / / Composer

2007

12.01 the Garden of sinners: Thanatos. (Overlooking View) / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
12.29 the Garden of sinners: ...and nothing heart. (Murder Speculation Part A) / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2008

02.09 the Garden of sinners: ever cry, never life. (Remaining Sense of Pain) / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
05.24 the Garden of sinners: garan-no-dou. (The Hollow Shrine) / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
08.16 the Garden of sinners: Paradox Paradigm / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
12.20 the Garden of sinners: Fairy Tale. (Oblivion Recording) / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2009

03.14 the Garden of sinners Remix -Gate of seventh heaven- / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
08.08 the Garden of sinners: ......not nothing heart. (Murder Speculation Part B) / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2011

01.07 Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs), Lyricist
02.02 the Garden of sinners: the Garden of sinners / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
10.02 Fate/Zero / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2012

03.15 Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica Portable / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs), Lyricist
10.06 Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica The Movie Part I: Beginnings / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs), Lyricist
10.13 Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica The Movie Part II: Eternal / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs), Lyricist

2013

09.28 the Garden of sinners: recalled out summer / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
09.28 the Garden of sinners: recalled out summer extra chorus / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
10.26 Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica The Movie Part III: Rebellion / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs), Lyricist
12.19 Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica The Battle Pentagram / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs), Lyricist

2014

10.04 Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works] / / Guest Composer, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2015

11.27 Puella Magi Madoka Magica Concept movie / / Composer

2017

07.09 Princess Principal / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs), Lyricist
08.22 Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica [Side Story] / / Composer
10.14 Fate/stay night [Heaven's Feel] I. presage flower / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2019

01.12 Fate/stay night [Heaven's Feel] II. lost butterfly / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
07.07 Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note / / Music, Composer (BGM, Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (BGM, Songs)
10.13 Sword Art Online -Alicization- War of Underworld / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs), Lyricist

2020

07.05 Sword Art Online -Alicization- War of Underworld: Reminiscence / / Composer
08.15 Fate/stay night [Heaven's Feel] III. spring song / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
10.16 Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba the Movie: Mugen Train / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs), Lyricist

2021

02.11 Princess Principal: Crown Handler Chapter 1 / / Music

Filter

Featured On

Websites




Added
Oct 23, 2007 03:59 PM
Edited
Jul 27, 2019 09:05 AM
Page traffic
64467 visitors
Page built in
0.36 seconds