VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Hiroko Taniyama
谷山 浩子 (たにやま ひろこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 15, 2016 09:03 AM
Aliases
Princess Peach
Birthdate
Aug 29, 1956
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
35 votes for 20 albums
Credited works
56 albums in database
54 composer credits
0 arranger credits
3 performer credits
25 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1979

08.05 Ai wo Mou Ichido/Natsukashii Asa / Naoko Ken CX-51 Composer, Lyricist
08.21 Conan, The Boy in Future C18G-0013 Composer, Lyricist

1983

02.21 Hamidashikko C25G-0164 Composer, Lyricist
09.21 Neko Janai Mon! C25G-0183 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
11.21 Nanako SOS Drama-hen JBX-25027 Composer, Lyricist
12.16 Nanako SOS KV-3048 Composer, Lyricist

1984

01.21 CONAN, The boy in future BGM MEMORIAL C25G-0194 Composer, Lyricist
01.21 Wata no Kuni Hoshi Original Soundtrack Ongakuhen JBX-25030 Composer, Lyricist

1986

04.?? Mario's Big Adventure/GO GO Mario!! PR-93 Performer (as Princess Peach)
04.21 Super Mario Brothers GO GO Mario!! Princess Peach 7P-1002 Performer (as Princess Peach)

1988

06.25 Kusunoki Gekijou Original Album LD32-5075 Composer, Lyricist

1990

01.26 SEQUENCE ORIGINAL ALBUM TYCY-5120 Composer, Lyricist

1991

04.10 My Best Friends / Hiroko Kasahara WPCL-239~40 Composer, Lyricist
12.05 A Dream Of The Milky Way / Rie Sugimoto KICS-155 Composer, Lyricist
12.21 Uchū e Ikō Go Go Go / Rie Sugimoto KIDS-71 Composer, Lyricist

1992

08.21 RIE SUGIMOTO・Heal Ring KICS-230 Composer, Lyricist

1999

06.23 Dendou TWIN 19 Wata no Kuni Hoshi Image Album / Gekijouban Ongakuhen VICL-60437~8 Composer, Lyricist

2006

06.07 Therru no Uta / Aoi Teshima YCCW-30009 Composer
07.12 Tales from Earthsea Soundtrack TKGA-503 Composer
07.12 Tales from Earthsea Anthology / Aoi Teshima YCCW-10028 Composer
11.29 TALES from EARTHSEA piano plus TKCA-73148 Composer

2007

01.17 Melodies from Tales from Earthsea SICP-1151 Composer
12.19 UNPLUGGED GHIBLI PCCR-00458 Composer

2008

11.26 Studio Ghibli Songs TKCA-73381 Composer
11.26 Studio Ghibli Songs: Music Box TKCA-73382 Composer
12.17 Wa-Gakki de GHIBLI DAKOLIO-100003 Composer

2010

03.24 THE IDOLM@STER STATION!!! FIRST TRAVEL COZX-427~8 Composer, Lyricist
06.23 GHIBLITIC PUNK-COVERS BRMC-1004 Composer
07.21 AniMeja Ghibli songs / Meja SICP-2769 Composer
11.17 Calendula Requiem / kanon x kanon [Limited Edition] DFCL-1702~3 Composer
11.17 Calendula Requiem / kanon x kanon DFCL-1704 Composer
11.17 Calendula Requiem / kanon x kanon [Limited Edition] DFCL-1705 Composer

2011

06.01 Sayonara no Natsu ~Kokurikozaka kara~ / Aoi Teshima YCCW-30026 Composer, Lyricist
07.06 Kokurikozaka kara ~ Kashuu YCCW-10156 Composer, Lyricist
07.13 Kokurikozaka kara Soundtrack TKCA-73665 Composer, Lyricist

2013

03.20 GHIBLI meets JAZZ ~Memorable Songs~ VICL-63758 Composer
12.13 Solo Guitar Study (5) Studio Ghibli Work Collection N/A Composer

2014

07.02 Do SOMETHING FOR -Ghibli de BGM- ZINN-1 Composer
11.19 Haru no Sakebi/Player / Aoi Teshima, Mari Natsuki PCCG-70227 Composer
12.17 Ronja Rövardotter Soundtrack PCCG-01429 Composer

2015

11.25 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS NEW EDITION TKCA-10171 Composer

Filter

Featured On

2002

12.30 bokura no uta CPNL-0004 Composer, Lyricist

2006

10.25 The Best Music Box Collection from STUDIO GHIBLI FILMS BVC3-37023 Composer

2007

08.22 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 05 Chihaya Kisaragi COCX-34391 Composer, Lyricist

2010

09.22 Ghibli A Cappella Style TECG-26038 Composer
12.02 Ghibli Jazz 2 / ALL THAT JAZZ SRVC-1024 Composer

2011

06.01 Chameleon Jazz with GHIBLI Flavor LECR-1005 Composer
12.20 UKULELE Studio Ghibli N/A Composer

2012

04.04 Ska Flavor loves Ghibli Songs II / Runa Miyoshida NALR-021 Composer

2013

10.09 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER Cute jewelries! 001 COCX-38253 Composer, Lyricist

2014

04.27 Minna de Minna no Minna no Uta Sono 1 TK-02 Composer, Lyricist
08.17 Minna de Minna no Minna no Uta Sono 2 TK-04 Composer, Lyricist

2015

04.26 Minna de Minna no Minna no Uta Sono 3 TK-07 Composer, Lyricist

2016

04.20 Premium Wind Ensemble Collection of GHIBLI vol.2 POCS-1421 Composer
07.20 Zoku Kou Utau / Ko Shibasaki VICL-64598 Composer

2017

09.27 Tenku no Bandoneon ~Tango de Studio Ghibli~ / Ryota Komatsu SICC-9004 Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Apr 4, 2008 02:50 AM
Edited
Feb 22, 2010 03:08 PM
Page traffic
3308 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds