VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed MAYUKO (Alias of YUMAO)
Female  
Submitted by cal on Apr 9, 2015 10:04 PM
Image provided by Nicovideo
Birthdate
Feb 11, 1980
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
63 albums in database
4 products in database
Credits
31 composer
23 arranger
19 chorus
18 performer
9 lyricist
7 sound producer
4 programmer
4 instrument programmer
4 keyboard
3 music
2 piano
2 melodica
1 special thanks
1 andes
1 vocals

Notes

Real name: Mayuko Cho (長真由子)

Filter

2009

03.11 Love Shuffle Original Soundtrack NQCL-2020 Composer, Arranger
06.03 The Witch Trial Original Soundtrack UPCH-1717 Composer, Arranger
07.01 MR. BRAIN original soundtrack NQCL-2027 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer, Programmer
12.09 UNTOUCHABLE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-23935 Arranger

2010

03.03 BLOODY MONDAY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NQCL-2034 Piano
05.26 KAIBUTSU-KUN ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VPCD-81670 Performer

2011

11.30 Watashi ga Ren'ai Dekinai Riyuu Original Soundtrack PCCR-00529 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2012

11.28 Wonderful Single Life Original Soundtrack PCCR-00550 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2013

06.05 Otenki Oneesan Original Soundtrack DQC-1093 Chorus
09.18 Machi Isha Jumbo!! Original Soundtrack DQC-1158 Performer
11.27 Miss PILOT Original Soundtrack PCCR-00583 Lyricist

2014

03.19 Watashi no Kirai na Tantei Original Soundtrack COCP-38466 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2015

05.27 Doctor's Affairs ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCR-00621 Lyricist
09.09 HOTEL CONCIERGE Original Soundtrack UZCL-2075 Composer, Arranger
11.25 Otona Joshi Original Soundtrack PCCR-00628 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.02 Shi no Zouki Original Soundtrack DQC-1509 Chorus

2016

06.08 Hayako-sensei, Kekkon Surutte Hontou desu ka? Original Soundtrack PCCR-00635 Composer, Arranger
08.24 Re: Life in a Different World from Zero Special Soundtrack CD 1 ZMXZ-10653-CD Performer
08.31 HOPE ~Kitai Zero no Shinnyuu Shain~ Original Soundtrack PCCR-00641 Composer, Arranger
10.26 Re: Life in a different world from zero ORIGINAL SOUND TRUCK ZMCZ-10885 Performer
12.07 We married as a job! Original Soundtrack UZCL-2096 Composer, Arranger
12.21 Re: Life in a Different World from Zero Special Soundtrack CD 2 ZMXZ-10657-CD Performer

2017

01.11 We married as a job! Original Soundtrack Vol.2 NL-1362 Composer, Arranger
03.01 Daibinbo Original Soundtrack PCCR-00650 Composer, Sound Producer, Arranger
03.22 NTVM MUSIC LIBRARY COMICAL 01 VPCD-81904 Composer
03.22 NTVM MUSIC LIBRARY ETHNIC 01-A VPCD-81908 Composer
03.22 NTVM MUSIC LIBRARY COMICAL 02-A VPCD-81913 Composer
03.22 NTVM MUSIC LIBRARY CLUB 01-B VPCD-81914 Composer
03.22 NTVM MUSIC LIBRARY DAILY 01-B VPCD-81917 Composer
03.22 NTVM MUSIC LIBRARY ROCK 01-B VPCD-81920 Composer
04.19 NTVM MUSIC LIBRARY DAILY 02-A VPCD-81928 Composer
11.01 Mix. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK UMCK-1585 Lyricist
12.20 GIRLS LAST TOUR ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZMCZ-11751 Performer

2018

02.23 GIRLS' LAST TOUR Special CD ZMXZ-11782 Performer
02.28 Kuragehime original soundtrack PCCR-00669 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
03.21 How to keep a mummy Original Soundtrack UZCL-2133 Chorus, Andes, Instrument Programmer, Composer, Sound Producer, Arranger, Keyboard, Piano
05.30 Seigi no Se ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCD-86173 Chorus
06.22 Comic Girls ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CRSA-1018 Chorus
07.25 AO-NATSU: Kimi ni Koishita 30-nichi Original Soundtrack UZCL-2138 Performer
08.22 Hataraku Saibou Original Soundtrack SVWC-70357~8 Composer, Arranger, Performer
08.24 LATE NIGHT KONBANNYA THE GENIUS BAKABON Original Soundtrack EYCA-12012 Performer
09.05 Cheer☆Dan Original Soundtrack UZCL-2141 Chorus, Instrument Programmer, Composer, Sound Producer, Arranger, Keyboard
10.24 Re: Life in a different world from zero: Memory Snow Memory Album ZMCZ-12642 Performer

2019

02.20 GOBLINSLAYER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CRSA-1019 Performer
03.06 Maison De Police Original Soundtrack UZCL-2156 Composer, Arranger
03.27 GOLDEN KAMUY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GNCA-1436 Performer
05.29 STRAWBERRY NIGHT SAGA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCR-00685 Performer
05.29 Hakui no Senshi! Original Soundtrack VPCD-86275 Chorus
06.05 Mukai no Bazuru Kazoku Original Soundtrack OMR-0020 Composer, Arranger
11.13 GRANBELM ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK DMPCZ-002~3 Chorus
12.04 G Senjou no Anata to Watashi Original Soundtrack UZCL-2173 Chorus, Melodica, Instrument Programmer, Vocals, Composer, Sound Producer, Lyricist, Arranger, Keyboard
12.11 FIRE FORCE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: ENN ENN NO ONGAKUTAI DMPCZ-010 Chorus

2020

07.29 Darwin's Game Vol.4 Special Disc Original Soundtrack Part1 ANZX-14948 Chorus
07.29 Watashi no Kaseifu Nagisa-san Original Soundtrack UZCL-2187 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
10.28 TV series "Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- 2nd season" ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK ZMCZ-14291 Chorus
12.18 Neechan no Koibito Original Soundtrack OMR-0026 Chorus

2021

02.03 Hataraku Saibou!! Original Soundtrack SVWC-70499 Chorus, Melodica, Instrument Programmer, Composer, Sound Producer, Arranger, Keyboard
02.24 FIRE FORCE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2: ENN ENN NO ONGAKUTAI 2 DMPCZ-027 Chorus
02.24 Kansatsui Asagao Original Soundtrack 2nd Season PCCR-00702 Chorus
04.28 TV series "Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- 2nd season" ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK 2 ZMCZ-14292 Chorus
05.27 colorful love: Genderless Danshi ni Aisareteimasu Original Soundtrack OMR-0029 Chorus
06.23 SHADOWS HOUSE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-70535~6 Chorus

2022

03.23 Osama Ranking Original Soundtrack SVWC-70573~5 Music

Thanked on 1 album



Added
Dec 17, 2020 01:26 PM
Edited
Dec 17, 2020 01:26 PM
Page traffic
358 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds