VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Minami (Alias of Minami Kuribayashi / )
Female  
Submitted by Revoc on Dec 22, 2009 05:28 PM
Image provided by BARKS
Birthdate
Jun 11, 1976
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Shizuoka, Japan
Credited works
22 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
18 lyricist
16 performer
10 composer
6 vocals
2 creator

Notes

Real name: Kumiko Murakami (村上久美子)

On January 22, 2016 she changed her artist name from Minami Kuribayashi to Minami. On August 3, 2019 she switched to Minami Kuribayashi.

Filter

2016

08.24 Patria / Minami LACM-14527 Performer, Lyricist
08.24 Patria / Minami [Limited Edition] LACM-34527 Performer, Lyricist
12.14 Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-9471~2 Performer, Lyricist

2017

02.22 illuminate / Minami LACM-14573 Performer, Lyricist
02.22 illuminate / Minami [Limited Edition] LACM-34573 Performer, Lyricist
08.23 Beautiful Soldier / Minami LACM-14652 Vocals, Lyricist, Creator
08.23 Beautiful Soldier / Minami [Limited Edition] LACM-34652 Vocals, Lyricist, Creator
10.25 Tsubasa wo Motsumono ~Not an angel Just a dreamer~ EYCA-11678/B Performer

2018

01.10 Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e Music Collection LACA-9544~5 Vocals, Lyricist
04.25 SWITCH / Minami LACM-14745 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
04.25 SWITCH / Minami [Limited Edition] LACM-34745 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
07.07 High School D×D HERO Original Soundtrack LZC-1360 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
07.25 One Unit / Minami LACM-14788 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
07.25 One Unit / Minami [Limited Edition] LACM-34788 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.21 HAPPY END / Masami Okui LACA-15740 Composer
09.26 PLANET WITH ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-9643~4 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
10.29 Memories / Minami LACA-9655~6 Vocals
11.28 Perfect Parallel Line / Minami LACA-15741 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2019

01.30 Circle-Lets Friends! / Miyuki Hashimoto, Sayaka Sasaki, Aki Misato, CooRie, yozuca*, Minami LACM-14835 Performer
03.27 Circlet Princess Original Soundtrack: Sounds of Circlet Princess LACA-9673~4 Performer
04.17 Circlet Princess image song mini album: JEWELRY BOX LACA-15759 Performer, Lyricist
05.17 ANIMELO SUMMER LIVE 2019 THEME SONG CROSSING STORIES MVC-0047 Performer

Filter

Referenced on 1 album


Added
Dec 17, 2020 01:48 PM
Edited
Dec 17, 2020 01:48 PM
Page traffic
564 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds