VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Daisuke Suzuki
鈴木 大輔 (すずき だいすけ)
Submitted by nextday on Dec 27, 2015 02:39 PM
Image provided by avex
Aliases
dAicE
Birthdate
Oct 27, 1978
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kanagawa, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
42 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
44 albums in database
43 composer credits
4 arranger credits
1 performer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2003

07.24 DAY STAR / day after tomorrow AVCD-30496 Composer, Performer
09.03 moon gate / day after tomorrow AVCD-30502 Composer

2004

02.25 Greeting / Nami Tamaki SRCL-5972 Composer
08.25 Lost Angel / day after tomorrow AVCD-30614/B Composer
08.25 Lost Angel / day after tomorrow AVCD-30615 Composer

2006

03.01 Dolce / Aiko Kayo [Limited Edition] AVCD-17888/B Composer
03.01 Dolce / Aiko Kayo AVCD-17889 Composer

2007

07.04 The Best of Tales [Limited Edition] AVCD-23301/B Composer
07.04 The Best of Tales AVCD-23302 Composer
09.27 Claymore Intimate Persona ~Character Song Collection~ VPCG-84863 Composer (as dAicE)
12.19 Meikyu Butterfly PCCG-70021 Composer (as dAicE)

2008

01.30 snow tears / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-6698~9 Composer
01.30 snow tears / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-6700 Composer
01.30 snow tears / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-6701 Composer
03.19 HAKABA KITARO Original Soundtrack KSCL-1222 Composer
03.19 Big☆Bang!!! / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-6758~9 Composer
03.19 Big☆Bang!!! / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-6760 Composer

2009

01.28 Hatsukoi Dash / Aoi Mirai PCCA-02864 Composer
03.18 Shugo Chara! Character Song Collection PCCG-00948 Composer (as dAicE)
03.25 The Secret Code / TOHOSHINKI RZCD-46186~7/B Composer
04.15 BLUE DRAGON OPENING&ENDING THEME SONGS PCCR-00955 Composer
06.10 Atashinchi no Danshi Original Soundtrack AVCD-23909 Composer
08.05 Be your wings/FRIENDSHIP/Wait for you / GIRL NEXT DOOR AVCD-31687/B Composer
11.11 TALES OF VS. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-23945~6 Composer
12.09 UNTOUCHABLE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-23935 Composer

2010

08.11 Hanataba / Kie Kitano AVCD-31879/B Composer
08.11 Hanataba / Kie Kitano AVCD-31880 Composer
08.25 HAPPY HARMONICS / Sakura Nogawa AVCA-29820 Composer (as dAicE)
12.22 Ultraman Zero THE MOVIE Chou Kessen! Belial Ginga Teikoku ORIGINAL MOTION PICTURE SOUNDTRACK AVCD-38207 Composer

2011

02.23 DanceDanceRevolution X2 Original Soundtrack LC-1994~6 Arranger
11.23 THE MUSEUM II / Nana Mizuki KIZC-139~40 Composer (as dAicE)

2013

06.12 GLORY DAYS / D☆DATE AVCA-62433/B Composer, Arranger
06.12 GLORY DAYS / D☆DATE AVCA-62434 Composer, Arranger
06.12 GLORY DAYS / D☆DATE AVCA-62435 Composer, Arranger
10.09 symphony with misono BEST AVCD-38784 Composer

2015

10.09 symphony with misono BEST AVCD-38783/B Composer
10.21 HouKo ChroniCle / Houko Kuwashima VTCL-60413~5 Composer (as dAicE)
10.21 HouKo ChroniCle / Houko Kuwashima [Limited Edition] VTZL-104 Composer (as dAicE)

2016

03.09 20TH ANNIVERSARY TALES OF ORCHESTRA CONCERT WPCL-12310 Composer
03.30 20TH ANNIVERSARY TALES OF ORCHESTRA CONCERT [High-Resolution Audio Expanded Edition] 190295976293 Composer

2018

12.14 TALES OF FESTIVAL 2018 [Limited Edition] BNEI-00067 Composer

Featured On

Websites



Added
Apr 6, 2008 03:00 PM
Edited
Jun 5, 2011 03:56 PM
Page traffic
5777 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds