VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Masahiko Hagio
Male 萩尾 雅彦 (はぎお まさひこ)
Submitted by dissident93 on Mar 28, 2012 08:55 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
Masahiko Hagio "haggy"
Birthdate
Jan 20, 1970
Birthplace
Oita, Japan
Former Organizations
Dimps
Credited works
9 albums in database
4 products in database
Credits
7 composer
2 sound effects
2 arranger
2 sound
1 special thanks
1 writer
1 recording engineer
1 sound director

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

11.18 Blazing Tornado ~ The Neo Heroic Wrestlers PCCB-00168 Sound Effects

1999

09.01 Lord of Fist PCCB-00383 Composer, Special Thanks (as Masahiko Hagio "haggy")
09.01 DRAMACD Lord of Fist ~KENOHDEN~ PCCB-00384 Composer
09.22 GALERIANS PERFECT SOUNDTRACK AICT-1112~3 Composer, Arranger

2002

02.22 DEAD OR ALIVE 3 ORIGINAL SOUND TRAX KWCD-1006 Writer
06.05 GALERIANS: Ash Original Soundtrack SCDC-00176 Composer
06.05 GALERIANS: RION Original Soundtrack SCDC-00177 Composer, Arranger

2004

11.05 The Rumble Fish Original Sound Track STF-0014 Recording Engineer

2010

11.16 NO MORE HEROES 2 DESPERATE STRUGGLE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS GHMR-0010 Sound, Composer

Websites




Added
Apr 7, 2008 07:00 PM
Edited
Mar 28, 2012 08:55 PM
Page traffic
7258 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds