VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit | Feed Raheem Jarbo
 
Submitted by Myrkul on Jan 24, 2011 07:00 AM
Variations
R. Jarbo
Aliases
Mega Ran
Raheem "Mega Ran" Jarbo
Random
Birthdate
Sep 3, 1977
Birthplace
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
41 votes for 16 albums
Credited works
47 albums in database
43 performer credits
25 lyricist credits
20 arranger credits
3 composer credits
1 programmer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2007

06.12 Mega Ran N/A Arranger (as Random), Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)
06.19 Mega Ran (Mega Deluxe Edition) 842841052202 Arranger (as Random), Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)

2008

02.20 American Gamer N/A Arranger (as Random), Performer (as Mega Ran), Lyricist (as Mega Ran)
04.30 Here Comes a New Challenger N/A Performer (as Random)

2009

02.02 Mega Ran 9 (free version) N/A Arranger (as Random), Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)
03.12 Mega Ran 9 RANDOM9 Arranger (as Random), Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)

2010

03.11 8-Bit Pimp N/A Performer (as Random)
06.01 Forever Famicom NSP-009 Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)
06.18 Mega Ran v.1.3 N/A Arranger (as Random), Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)

2011

??.?? Mega Ran 10 N/A Arranger (as Random), Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)
01.24 Black Materia: Final Fantasy VII (free version) N/A Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)
01.31 Black Materia: Final Fantasy VII N/A Arranger (as Random), Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)
10.10 Super Dodge Ball: Around the World OCRA-0028 Performer (as Mega Ran), Lyricist (as Mega Ran)
10.31 Forever Famicom DLC 2 NSP-019 Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)
11.11 Mega Ran 10 N/A Arranger (as Random), Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)
12.09 Mega Ran 10 instrumentals N/A Arranger (as Random)

2012

04.18 Journey: A Hip Hop Excursion N/A Arranger (as Random)
05.25 Mega Ran In Language Arts - The Official Video Game Soundtrack N/A Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)
09.25 River City Random N/A Arranger (as Random), Performer (as Random), Lyricist, Programmer (as Random)
10.31 THE GHOULS 'N GHOSTS E.P. N/A Arranger (as Random), Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)

2013

04.24 MONACO / GENTLEMAN'S PRIVATE COLLECTION - Bundle N/A Performer (as Mega Ran)
04.24 Monaco: The Gentleman's Private Collection N/A Performer (as Mega Ran)
06.04 Castlevania: The Nocturnal Cantata N/A Arranger (as Mega Ran), Performer (as Mega Ran)
09.?? Forever Famicom BRK CS1 Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)

2014

08.27 The Glory Days Remixed N/A Arranger (as Random), Performer (as Random), Lyricist (as Random)

2015

02.?? Split PG009 Performer (as Mega Ran), Lyricist

2016

04.16 Black Materia 00002 Performer (as Mega Ran)
07.05 MIGHTY NO.9 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK INTIR-031~2 Composer (as Mega Ran), Arranger (as Mega Ran), Performer (as Mega Ran), Lyricist (as Mega Ran)
10.03 Stritch's Brew N/A Performer (as Mega Ran)
12.09 Hero Muzik Vol II N/A Performer (as Mega Ran)

2017

01.24 Crypt of the NecroDancer: OverClocked OCRX-0006 Performer (as Mega Ran), Lyricist (as Mega Ran)
04.07 Singles N/A Performer (as Mega Ran), Lyricist (as Mega Ran)
08.02 JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Diamond wa Kudakenai Dai-1-shou ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK UZCL-2118 Performer (as Mega Ran)
08.12 Pink Sells.. / Singles N/A Performer (as Mega Ran), Lyricist (as Mega Ran)
08.22 Chipped of the NecroDancer: AMPLIFIED N/A Performer (as Mega Ran)
11.09 Scarlet Moon Christmas Volume II SMRC-1026 Arranger (as Mega Ran)

2018

01.01 Motherlode N/A Performer (as Mega Ran)
03.07 The Cuphead Nightcore Album N/A Arranger (as Mega Ran)
04.21 Symphonies Of The Knight 00016 Arranger (as Mega Ran), Performer (as Mega Ran)
12.11 Desert Child: Thee soundtrack N/A Composer (as Mega Ran), Performer (as Mega Ran)

2019

06.28 Mortal Kombat 11 Original Game Soundtrack N/A Performer (as Mega Ran)
07.?? Desert Child Thee Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Mega Ran), Performer (as Mega Ran)
11.30 Christmas Tina -Tokyo Bubble Life- Original Sound Track NEKO-0003 Performer (as Raheem "Mega Ran" Jarbo), Lyricist (as Raheem "Mega Ran" Jarbo)

2020

06.01 Revibed of the NecroDancer N/A Performer (as Mega Ran)
08.?? Mason Lieberman presents The Real Folk Blues N/A Performer (as Mega Ran)
08.03 Forever Famicom: Diamond Edition N/A Performer (as Mega Ran), Lyricist (as Mega Ran)
09.?? Black Materia: The Remake N/A Arranger (as Mega Ran), Performer (as Mega Ran)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Apr 7, 2008 07:26 PM
Edited
Aug 15, 2016 04:44 PM
Page traffic
4646 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds