VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Suguru Yamaguchi
山口 優 (やまぐち すぐる)
Submitted by nextday on Aug 10, 2013 03:15 PM
Image provided by 1101.com
Aliases
Toshiya Nagoshi
Gunung Bangep
Birthdate
Aug 17, 1963
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Former Units
hi-posi
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
27 votes for 15 albums
Credited works
26 albums in database
19 composer credits
15 arranger credits
6 performer credits
6 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1987

09.25 EXPO's Great International Strategy / EXPO 28XA-175 Composer, Arranger

1989

11.25 KOEI Original BGM Collection Vol.2 Nobunaga no Yabou: Sengoku Gun'yuuden / Suikoden: Tenmei no Chikai H27E-20008 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

1997

03.?? You Are The Fox 3 MKM6133 Performer
09.26 Ganbare Morikawa-kun #2 Original Soundtrack MGCD-1041 Composer, Arranger

2003

09.25 The Farm Story Wonderful Life Official Soundtrack MJCG-80134 Composer

2007

12.05 a Country between Two Worlds original soundtrack ANZB-4262 Performer

2012

01.18 Futari no Kimochi no Honto no Himitsu / Yasuna to Sonya (CV: Chinatsu Akasaki, Mutsumi Tamura) Shou Ban PCCG-01232 Arranger
02.15 Kill Me Baby Character Song CD Yasuna (CV:Chinatsu Akasaki) PCCG-01239 Composer, Arranger
02.15 Kill Me Baby Character Song CD Sonya (CV:Mutsumi Tamura) PCCG-01240 Composer, Arranger
04.27 Music From "Kill Me Baby" PCCG-01271 Performer

2013

01.25 Neguse / Tamako Kitashirakawa (cv: Aya Suzaki) PCCG-70173 Composer, Arranger
02.20 Tamako Market Character Song Album twinkle ride CD PCCG-01328 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.26 Tamako Market Original Sound Track Snappy Music Around of Tamako PCCG-01329 Composer, Arranger
07.17 Koi no Uta / Dynamite Beans PCXE-50255 Composer, Arranger, Performer
10.16 Kill Me Baby SUPER PCCG-01372 Composer, Arranger

2014

04.30 Principle / Aya Suzaki PCCG-70210 Composer
07.16 Tamako love story Original Sound Track PCCG-01415 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.16 Tamako Market & Tamako Love Story Insert Song Compilation CD Hoshi to Pierrot compilated by Kunio Yaobi PCCG-01416 Composer (as Toshiya Nagoshi), Arranger (as Toshiya Nagoshi), Performer, Lyricist (as Gunung Bangep)
08.06 Futari no Chronostasis / Yurika Endo [Limited Edition] PCCG-01414 Composer
08.06 Futari no Chronostasis / Yurika Endo PCCG-70218 Composer
10.15 Majimoji Rurumo Original Soundtrack PCCG-01433 Composer, Arranger

2015

03.18 Tamako Market & Tamako love story Best Album: Everybody Loves Somebody ~ Usagiyama kara Ai wo Komete PCCG-01447 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.20 Kimi to ☆ Are You Ready? / Trichronika PCCG-70256 Lyricist
07.22 SHOW BY ROCK!! OST Plus PCCG-01478 Lyricist

2018

06.27 LAST PERIOD -Owarinaki Rasen no Monogatari- SOUNDTRACK CD GNXA-214102 Composer
12.21 GRAND BLUE Original Soundtrack CD EYXA-11928B Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Apr 9, 2008 02:39 PM
Edited
Jun 18, 2011 11:53 PM
Page traffic
4821 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds