VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ryo Watanabe
渡辺 量 (わたなべ りょう)
Submitted by CHz on Jul 5, 2009 11:18 PM
Image provided by http://www.bandainamcogames.co.jp/job/person/scRW.html
Aliases
Ryou Watanabe
Birthdate
Aug 16, 1980
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Units
NBGI
Organizations
nanosounds
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
210 votes for 47 albums
Credited works
72 albums in database
63 composer credits
32 arranger credits
1 performer credits
18 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2006

01.16 Nanosweep.2 NS-002 Composer
08.11 nanosweep3 NS-003 Composer

2007

01.25 NANOSWEEP4 NS-004 Composer
04.25 RIDGE RACER 7 : direct audio KICA-1443~4 Arranger, Performer
08.17 NanoSweep.5 NS-005 Composer
11.21 Beautiful Katamari Damacy Original Soundtrack "Katamari Suteki Damacy" COCX-34602 Composer, Arranger

2008

08.20 NANOSWEEP6 NS-006 Composer

2009

01.14 NanoSweep 7 NS-007 Composer
08.15 NanoSweep8 NS-008 Composer
11.04 THE IDOLM@STER DREAM SYMPHONY 02 COCX-35794 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.11 TALES OF VS. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-23945~6 Arranger

2010

04.28 Noby Noby Boy 0---0 Original Sound Track N/A Composer (as Ryou Watanabe)
05.12 THE iDOLM@STER BEST OF 765+876=!! Vol.1 COCX-36190 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.14 NANOSWEEP.10 NS-010 Composer

2011

05.09 RIDGE RACER 3D direct audio extra disc SREX-0009 Composer
05.09 RIDGE RACER 3D direct audio SRIN-1084 Composer
05.10 NobiTunes 0-----0 Noby Noby Boy Sound Track 2 N/A Composer (as Ryou Watanabe)
08.13 NANOSWEEP12 NS-012 Composer
12.21 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack "Donderful!" COCX-37146~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.31 NANOSWEEP13 NS-013 Composer

2012

01.12 ACE COMBAT 3D: CROSS RUMBLE Original Soundtrack EBCD-0015~6 Composer
03.26 RIDGE RACER - PLANETARY SOUNDS egc DECI-MIX EXTRA DISC SREX-0014 Composer
03.26 RIDGE RACER - PLANETARY SOUNDS SRIN-1091 Composer
04.30 Fruited Vagabond PRCD-002 Composer
07.24 Ridge Racer Nitrous Mix #1 N/A Composer
08.11 Fruited Vagabond Vol.2 PRCD-003 Composer
08.13 NANOSWEEP14 NS-014 Composer
08.28 RIDGE RACER R4U mix N/A Composer
12.31 NANOSWEEP15 NS-015 Composer

2013

01.23 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER 012 Riina Tada COCC-16684 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
01.29 Xevious 30th Anniversary Tribute N/A Arranger
04.29 Fruited Vagabond Vol.3 PRCD-005 Composer
06.28 TEKKEN TAG TOURNAMENT 2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PLUS SRIN-1109 Composer
07.02 Ka-Cho-Fu-Getsu Series Setsugetsuka 3 N/A Composer (as Ryou Watanabe)
07.31 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER 011~015 COKM-32075 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.12 NANOSWEEP 16 NS-016 Composer
09.18 THE IDOLM@STER 765PRO ALLSTARS+ GRE@TEST BEST! -THE IDOLM@STER HISTORY- COCX-38070 Composer, Arranger
10.27 Fruited Vagabond Vol.4 PRCD-006 Composer
12.31 NANOSWEEP 17 NS-017 Composer

2014

01.29 M@STERPIECE / 765PRO ALLSTARS [Limited Edition] COZC-846~7 Composer, Arranger
02.22 THE IDOLM@STER M@STERS OF IDOL WORLD!!2014 SACX-1026~7 Composer, Arranger
05.09 RIDGE RACER 20TH ANNIVERSARY REMIX extra disc SREX-0018 Composer
05.23 RIDGE RACER 20TH ANNIVERSARY REMIX SRNS-2001 Composer, Arranger
07.23 The Remixes Collection THE IDOLM@STER TO D@NCE TO COCX-38668 Arranger
08.17 NANOSWEEP 18 NS-018 Composer
10.22 THE IDOLM@STER M@STERS OF IDOL WORLD!! 2014 "PERFECT BOX!" [Limited Edition] LABX-38070~4 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.30 NANOSWEEP 19 NS-019 Composer

2015

01.21 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS ANIMATION PROJECT 00 ST@RTER BEST / CINDERELLA PROJECT COCX-39035 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
02.25 GOD EATER 2 & GOD EATER 2 RAGE BURST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-93125~7/B Arranger
02.25 GOD EATER 2 & GOD EATER 2 RAGE BURST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-93128~30 Arranger
06.10 CINDERELLA PARTY! DerePa DE Night wo Kikanaito!! ~Akaruku Seisoni Kawaiku Kiyoku~ COZX-1063~4 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.16 NANOSWEEP 20 NS-020 Composer
12.31 NANOSWEEP 21 NS-021 Composer

2016

02.17 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 3 FINALE Destiny COCC-17125 Composer, Arranger
02.17 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 3 FINALE Destiny [Limited Edition] COZC-1142~3 Composer, Arranger
02.25 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS Vocal CD "346Pro IDOL selection vol.5" ANZX-11918 Composer, Lyricist
04.27 CINDERELLA PARTY! DEREPARADE ga Yattekita! ~Iketeru Kanojo to Tanoshii Kouroku~ COZX-1172~3 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.08 THE IDOLM@STER M@STERS OF IDOL WORLD!! 2015 Live Blu-ray "PERFECT BOX" [Limited Edition] LABX-38132~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.14 NANOSWEEP 22 NS-022 Composer
10.19 THE IDOLM@STER PLATINUM MASTER 03 Amaterasu COCC-17213 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

01.27 THE IDOLM@STER PRODUCER MEETING 2017 765PRO ALLSTARS FUN TO THE NEW VISION!! MiracleResistanceAmaterasu SACX-1045 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.04 PAC-MAN CHAMPIONSHIP EDITION SOUNDTRACKS SRIN-1147 Composer
05.?? THE IDOLM@STER THREE STARS!!! N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.11 NANOSWEEP 24 NS-024 Composer
08.12 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS TO D@NCE TO SACX-1048 Arranger

2018

04.04 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER 049-051 Hiromi Seki, Miyu Mifune, Tomoe Murakami COCC-17437~9 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.27 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION LIVE! Blooming Clover LIMITED CD3 N/A Composer, Arranger
08.01 CINDERELLA PARTY! DerePa Ondo \Dondonka/ COCX-40487 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2019

02.06 THE IDOLM@STER STATION!!! LONG TRAVEL ~BEST OF THE IDOLM@STER STATION!!!~ COCX-40768 Lyricist
03.21 R4 -THE 20TH ANNIV. SOUNDS- SRNS-2004 Arranger
10.23 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS STARLIGHT MASTER for the NEXT! 01 TRUE COLORS COCC-17701 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.03 ACE COMBAT 7: SKIES UNKNOWN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SRIN-1162 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Personal
Facebook

Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Apr 11, 2008 07:36 PM
Edited
Sep 19, 2019 06:46 AM
Page traffic
8873 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds