VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Ryo Watanabe
Male 渡辺 量 (わたなべ りょう)
Submitted by cal on Oct 4, 2020 06:00 PM
Aliases
Ryou Watanabe
Birthdate
Aug 16, 1980
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
126 albums in database
20 products in database
Credits
90 composer
70 arranger
53 lyricist
21 artist
12 music
10 remixer
3 sound director
3 commentary
3 sound effects designer
2 liner notes
2 sound effects
2 sound designer
2 sound advisor
1 cinematic sound
1 trailer sound
1 cinematic sound effects designer
1 bgm composer
1 music director
1 sound effects support
1 talk
1 assistance
1 special thanks
1 interviewee
1 voice
1 sound supervisor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2005

11.22 Ridge Racer 6 / / Sound Effects Designer

2006

03.23 Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War / / Sound Effects
09.14 Ridge Racer 2 (PSP) / / Sound Effects Designer
10.23 Ace Combat X: Skies of Deception / / Sound Effects Support
11.11 Ridge Racer 7 / / BGM Composer, Remixer, Sound Effects Designer, Cinematic Sound Effects Designer

2007

10.23 Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation / / Sound Effects

2009

08.06 Tales of VS. / / Arranger

2011

02.26 Ridge Racer 3D / / Music
10.11 Go Vacation / / Sound Director
11.15 Ace Combat: Assault Horizon Legacy / / Sound Designer, Cinematic Sound, Composer, Trailer Sound
12.17 Ridge Racer (Vita) / / Music

2013

07.25 Mario Kart Arcade GP DX / / Composer

2014

01.25 THE IDOLM@STER MOVIE: BEYOND THE BRILLIANT FUTURE! / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
09.13 Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / / Arranger
11.21 Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / / Arranger

2015

09.03 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS: STARLIGHT STAGE / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2016

07.28 THE IDOLM@STER PLATINUM STARS / / Sound Designer

2017

06.29 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION LIVE! THEATER DAYS / / Composer (Songs)

2018

07.27 Go Vacation (Switch) / / Sound Supervisor

2019

01.17 Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown / / Sound Director, Composer

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Apr 11, 2008 07:36 PM
Edited
Jan 10, 2021 12:02 AM
Page traffic
12440 visitors
Page built in
0.33 seconds