VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Takafumi Miura
三浦 孝史 (みうら たかふみ)
Submitted by dissident93 on Feb 21, 2013 07:36 PM
Image provided by VGMPF
Variations
三浦タカフミ
オレガ三浦
Aliases
N'GJA
Orega Miura
N'gja Miura
NGJA
NGUJYA MIURA
Takafumi "n'gja" Miura
T. Miura
Birthdate
Oct 18, 1965
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Gamadelic
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
83 votes for 21 albums
Credited works
25 albums in database
4 composer credits
0 arranger credits
22 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1990

02.21 Heracles no Eikou II ~Titan no Metsubou~ PCCB-00021 Performer (as N'GJA)
05.21 KU-U-GA -OPERATION CODE- "VAPOR TRAIL" PCCB-00027 Performer (as Orega Miura)

1991

02.21 SCITRON VIDEO GAME MUSIC BEST OF THE YEAR 1990 PCCB-00055 Performer (as Orega Miura)
08.21 Thunder Zone PCCB-00068 Performer (as N'gja Miura)
12.25 Super Famicom Magazine Vol.2 Special Supplement TIM-SFC02 Composer (as N'Gja Miura)

1992

04.30 Super Famicom Magazine Vol.3 Special Supplement TIM-SFC03 Composer
07.17 RAP á de LIC - Gamadelic PCCB-00090 Performer (as NGJA)
10.21 Game Music Festival ~Super Live '92~ PCCB-00099 Performer (as N'gja Miura)

1993

03.19 DragonGun PCCB-00117 Performer (as NGUJYA MIURA)

1994

01.21 DELICIOUS SELECTION / GAMADELIC PCCB-00143 Performer (as N'GJA Miura)
02.18 Miracle Adventure / Tatakae Genshijin 3: Shuyaku wa Yappari JOE & MAC PCCB-00146 Performer (as N'gja Miura)
03.18 FIGHTER'S HISTORY DYNAMITE / FLYING POWER DISC PCCB-00149 Performer (as N'gja Miura)
11.18 Heracles no Eikou IV: Kamigami kara no Okurimono PCCB-00167 Composer (as N'GJA), Performer (as N'GJA)

1995

04.21 Suiko Enbu PCCB-00180 Performer (as N'gja)
05.19 Fighter's History Dynamite NEO-GEO CD & Mizoguchi Kiki Ippatsu!! PCCB-00182 Performer (as N'GJA)
11.17 Magical Drop / Dunk Dream '95 PCCB-00195 Performer (as N'GJA)

1996

02.21 Skull Fang / Avengers in Galactic Storm PCCB-00205 Performer (as N'gja)

1997

??.?? AH!LA!LA! / SUPERDELIC SPD-10001 Performer (as N'GJA Miura)

1998

08.19 Tantei Jinguji Saburo: Yume no Owari ni - 10th ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL ALBUM PCCB-00333 Performer (as Takafumi "n'gja" Miura)

2006

09.20 Back in the Gamadelic!! ~Data East Arrange Album~ SCDC-00551~2 Performer (as N'Gja Miura)

2014

04.20 GAMADELIC ~Reunion~ Live at Vuenos 2013.9.7 GAMA-0001 Performer (as N'GJA)

2015

06.12 GAMADELIC ~Rebooot!!~ GAMA-0002 Performer (as N'GJA)
10.25 Game Music Prayer III GMPCD-3 Performer (as N'GJA)

2017

04.29 GAMADELIC ~Re:birth~ GAMA-0003 Performer (as N'GJA)

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Apr 12, 2008 08:37 PM
Edited
Mar 4, 2013 02:28 PM
Page traffic
3172 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds