VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Taro Korabin (Alias of Subaru Kimura)
Male 好良瓶 太郎 (こうらびん たろう)
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 9, 2016 10:37 PM
Birthdate
Jun 29, 1990
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Leipzig, Germany
Credited works
9 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
11 lyricist
4 composer
1 rap lyricist

Notes

Real name: Subaru Samuel Bartsch

Writes lyrics for Hypnosis Mic under the name Taro Korabin.

Filter

2017

10.25 Buster Bros!!! Generation / Buster Bros!!! KICM-3331 Rap Lyricist, Lyricist

2018

05.16 Buster Bros!!! VS MAD TRIGGER CREW KICA-3272 Lyricist

2019

04.24 Enter the Hypnosis Microphone KICA-3278 Composer, Lyricist
04.24 Enter the Hypnosis Microphone [Limited Edition LIVE Edition] KICA-93278 Composer, Lyricist
04.24 Enter the Hypnosis Microphone [Limited Edition Drama Track Edition] KICA-93279 Composer, Lyricist
11.01 Enter the Hypnosis Microphone NAS-2063~4 Composer, Lyricist
12.25 Buster Bros!!! -Before The 2nd D.R.B- / Buster Bros!!! KICA-3282 Lyricist

2021

01.13 Straight Outta Rhyme Anima KICA-3286~7 Lyricist

2022

04.03 #GekiyaVICE / Vice (CV: Subaru Kimura) ANTCD-A0000006859 Lyricist

Referenced on 1 album



Added
Jan 13, 2021 07:08 AM
Edited
Jan 13, 2021 07:08 AM
Page traffic
223 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds