VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit | Feed Tsunku♂ (Alias of Tsunku)
Male つんく♂
Submitted by cal on Nov 12, 2016 03:43 AM
Image provided by Natalie
Variations
TSUNKU♂
Birthdate
Oct 29, 1968
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Higashi Osaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
33 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
20 producer
9 chorus
7 performer
5 composer
4 lyricist
4 arranger
2 mixing engineer
1 rapper
1 executive producer
1 music
1 chief music producer

Notes

Real name: Mitsuo Terada (寺田光男)

Filter

2001

09.10 Afurechau... BE IN LOVE / Maki Goto EPCE-5118 Chorus, Producer

2003

02.05 Makking GOLD (1) / Maki Goto PKCP-5014 Chorus, Rapper, Producer
03.19 Uwasa no SEXY GUY / Maki Goto PKCP-5019 Chorus, Producer
08.27 Daite yo! PLEASE GO ON / Maki Goto PKCP-5027 Chorus, Producer

2004

08.11 Koi no Telephone GOAL / Natsumi Abe HKCN-50020 Chorus, Producer
11.17 Sayonara "Tomodachi wa Naritaku Nai no" / Maki Goto PKBP-5024 Producer
11.17 Sayonara "Tomodachi wa Naritaku Nai no" / Maki Goto PKCP-5047 Producer

2005

11.16 Dai-(2) Seichouki / Berryz Kobo PKCP-5061 Chorus, Mixing Engineer, Producer
12.07 Special! Best Mini ~2.5-maime no Kare~ / Berryz Kobo PKCP-5062 Performer, Mixing Engineer

2006

04.19 Sentimental Generation / Ami Tokito [Limited Edition] MJCD-23018 Performer
04.19 Sentimental Generation / Ami Tokito MJCD-23019 Performer
06.07 Glass no Pumps / Maki Goto PKCP-5066 Producer
06.21 Glass no Pumps / Maki Goto PKBP-5049 Producer
09.27 yagami♪ongakusai MJCD-20072 Composer, Performer
11.08 Aruiteru / Morning Musume. [Limited Edition A] EPCE-5433~4 Performer
11.08 Aruiteru / Morning Musume. EPCE-5436 Performer
12.06 Munagawagi Scarlet / Berryz Kobo PKCP-5074 Chorus, Producer
12.27 Munagawagi Scarlet / Berryz Kobo PKBP-5058 Chorus, Producer

2007

03.21 Yagami Nodojiman MJCD-20090 Performer
04.11 SECRET/INNER CHILD / MAKI GOTO [Limited Edition] PKCP-5082~3 Producer
04.11 SECRET/INNER CHILD / MAKI GOTO PKCP-5084 Producer
10.17 Tokaikko Junjou / ℃-ute [Limited Edition] EPCE-5502~3 Producer
10.17 Tokaikko Junjou / ℃-ute EPCE-5504 Producer

2008

07.11 Meguru Koi no Kisetsu / ℃-ute [Limited Edition] EPCE-5480~1 Producer
07.11 Meguru Koi no Kisetsu / ℃-ute EPCE-5482 Producer
10.08 Namida NAMIDA Namida / Aya Hirano LACM-4531 Chorus, Composer, Lyricist, Producer

2009

01.21 HYAKKO Original Soundtrack LACA-5853 Composer, Lyricist

2011

08.31 Minna no Rhythm Tengoku Complete Vocal Collection GFCG-14002 Producer, Executive Producer

2016

12.21 ClassicaLoid MUSIK Collection I GBCL-2016 Arranger

2017

02.22 ClassicaLoid MUSIK Collection II GBCL-2017 Arranger
04.26 ClassicaLoid MUSIK Collection III GBCL-2018 Arranger

2018

04.11 ClassicaLoid MUSIK Collection VI GBCL-2023 Arranger

2021

02.24 Ichibanboshi / I★CHU VICL-37591 Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 1 album



Added
Jan 20, 2021 11:39 AM
Edited
Jan 20, 2021 11:39 AM
Page traffic
204 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds