VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shinya Kimura
木村 真也 (きむら しんや)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 9, 2016 10:38 AM
Aliases
Kimushin
Birthdate
Jul 28, 1969
Birthplace
Goshogawara, Aomori, Japan
Units
WANDS
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
17 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
26 albums in database
9 composer credits
19 arranger credits
3 performer credits
10 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

04.24 PIECE OF MY SOUL / WANDS JBCJ-1002 Composer, Performer

1997

09.03 Sabitsuita Machine Gun de Ima wo Uchinukou / WANDS JBDJ-1033 Composer, Lyricist
11.06 WANDS BEST ~Historical Best Album~ / WANDS JBCJ-1017 Composer, Lyricist

1998

06.10 Ashita Moshi Kimi ga Kowarete mo / WANDS JBDJ-1039 Composer, Lyricist

1999

03.31 "Kyou, Nanika no Hazumi de Ikiteiru" / WANDS JBDJ-1045 Performer
10.27 AWAKE / WANDS JBCJ-1025 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2000

06.09 BEST OF WANDS HISTORY / WANDS JBCJ-1030 Lyricist

2004

11.26 Kakyuusei 2 ~Hitomi no Naka no Shoujotachi~ Song Collection KSCA-20011 Composer (as Kimushin), Arranger (as Kimushin), Lyricist (as Kimushin)

2005

04.27 Princess wa Akiramenai / FLIP-FLAP NECM-12095 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.02 Patatata Run♪ / Fine★Rein NECM-12105 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2006

08.02 Kanata e / ANZA UPCH-5414 Arranger
09.29 _summer OVA Drama CD "Prologue Chapter" JDCA-29194 Arranger (as Kimushin), Lyricist (as Kimushin)
09.29 _summer OVA Opening Theme "Sodas and Contrails" JDCA-29195 Arranger (as Kimushin), Lyricist (as Kimushin)
10.25 Glass Fleet: La legende du vent de l'univers Original Soundtrack UPCH-1521~2 Arranger

2007

05.25 They are my noble Masters SOUND TRACK DAI-070526 Composer (as kimushin), Arranger (as kimushin)
12.19 NARUTO IN ROCK -The Very Best Hit Collection Instrumental Version- SVWC-7512 Arranger

2009

12.23 YU-GI-OH! 5D's SOUND DUEL 02 MJCD-20176 Arranger
12.23 YU-GI-OH! Series DUEL VOCAL BEST 2 MJCD-20182 Arranger

2011

02.16 YU-GI-OH! 5D's SOUND DUEL 03 MJSA-01004 Arranger

2012

09.19 YU-GI-OH! 5D's Vocal Best!! MJSA-01048 Arranger
09.27 Happy Girl☆Lucky Girl! / Ichiko (CV: Kana Hanazawa) GBSC-0001 Arranger
09.27 Momiji no Uta ~Aisansan~ / Momiji (CV: Yumi Uchiyama) GBSC-0002 Arranger
10.25 Binbogamiga! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK & VARIETY CD: Happy Energy Assortment Gift GBSC-0003~4 Arranger

2014

07.30 Aoki Tsuki Michite / AKIRA [Limited Edition] SECL-1536~7 Arranger
07.30 Aoki Tsuki Michite / AKIRA SECL-1538 Arranger
07.30 Aoki Tsuki Michite / AKIRA [Limited Edition] SECL-1539 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Apr 18, 2008 10:23 PM
Edited
Nov 9, 2016 10:38 AM
Page traffic
2264 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds