VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yoshio Ueno
上野 義雄 (うえの よしお)
Submitted by Cedille on Nov 3, 2009 01:25 AM
Image provided by welcomeback.jp
Aliases
44.0
Birthdate
May 27, 1958
Birthplace
Hiroshima prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
87 votes for 34 albums
Credited works
66 albums in database
55 composer credits
17 arranger credits
6 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1987

07.01 SAINT SEIYA / YOU ARE MY REASON TO BE ~Love is in the Eyes~ 10CA-8047 Composer

1988

07.01 SAINT SEIYA / YOU ARE MY REASON TO BE ~Love is in the Eyes~ CMS-124 Composer

1989

06.10 Patlabor Image Soundtrack Album Vol.4 'INFINITY' 29L2-71 Recording Engineer

1993

03.21 Otome no Policy / Suki to Itte CODC-160 Composer
04.01 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon R -Music Collection- COCC-10705 Composer
06.01 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon R ~Toward the Future~ COCC-10838 Composer

1994

04.01 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon R -symphonic poem- COCC-11579 Composer
09.21 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon Choral Suite for Piano & Female Chorus FMCC-5042 Composer

1995

09.21 Orgel Fantasia Pretty Soldier SAILORMOON Supers COCC-12882 Composer

1996

07.21 MIRAGE OF BLAZE III -Kingdom of The Sun- SRCL-3612 Composer
10.02 Gall Force THE REVOLUTION Vocal Collection SRCL-3677 Composer
10.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original Soundtrack II -DEPARTURE- SRCL-3674 Performer
12.12 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- Ishin Gekitouhen Original Game Soundtrack ARCJ-58 Performer

1997

05.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- The Original Soundtrack III -Kyoto Kessen- SRCL-3794 Performer
07.21 Original Soundtrack Unreleased Collection "Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan-" -Director's Collection- SRCL-3999 Performer
09.20 Pretty Soldier SAILORMOON Series Memorial Song Box COCC-14459~64 Composer

1998

02.21 Pretty Soldier SAILORMOON Series Memorial Music Box COCC-14785~94 Composer
07.23 Issho ga Ii na / Shiho Kikuchi WDCN-30022 Composer

1999

01.20 Skirt no Pocket / Shiho Kikuchi FSDA-00008 Composer
05.19 True Love Story 2 Drama CD act.1 ~My Usual Way Home~ FSCA-10091 Composer
06.17 True Love Story 2 Drama CD act.2 ~Climb That Hill~ FSCA-10094 Composer
10.20 True Love Story 2 ~Vocal Collection~ FSCA-10108 Composer

2001

06.20 TearRingSaga Original Sound Track SCDC-00091~2 Composer (as 44.0)

2002

03.20 Mirage of Blaze SPECIAL CD COLLECTION SVWC-7129~32 Composer
11.21 Saint Seiya Complete Song Collection COCX-32020~2 Composer

2003

04.23 True Love Story Summer Days, and yet… Pre-Character Series Vol. 1: Hina Kusunose SCDC-00261 Composer, Arranger
11.06 True Love Story Summer Days, and yet… Vocal Collection SCDC-00296 Composer, Arranger

2004

02.18 True Love Story Special Song Box SCDC-00327~34 Composer
09.01 soleil*garden / yozuca* LACA-5257 Performer

2005

09.07 Berwick Saga Sound Track SCDC-00457~9 Composer (as 44.0)

2006

01.12 Gift Nijiiro Stories: Nanairo no Ribbon LACA-5462 Composer, Arranger
05.10 D.C.S.S. VOCAL ALBUM Vol.2 LACA-5504 Composer, Arranger

2007

10.10 THE iDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA Character Album Vol.2 Nesshou! Sunrise Robot Anime Song: Arashi LACA-5694 Arranger

2008

01.16 Suteki Tantei Labyrinth Meikyuu Song Series II "Steadfast" / Rakuta Koga (CV.Marina Inoue) NECM-10090 Composer, Arranger
07.30 SAINT SEIYA ETERNAL CD-BOX COCX-35079~91 Composer

2009

03.25 KANOKON NICEBODY Perfect Vocal Album FVCG-1087 Arranger
09.02 Harari / Aika Yoshioka KDSD-00304 Composer, Arranger

2010

02.03 You♡I -SWEET TUNED BY 5pb.- / Yui Sakakibara [Limited Edition] FVCG-1102 Arranger
02.03 You♡I -SWEET TUNED BY 5pb.- / Yui Sakakibara FVCG-1103 Arranger
02.10 Musees de Sakura / Sakura Tange SSCX-10506 Arranger, Performer
02.26 Magicarat Radiant VOCAL MAXI SINGLE PAR-001S Composer
03.10 Magicarat Radiant Original Soundtrack KDSD-00341 Composer, Arranger
03.24 Chiranai Hana / Aika Yoshioka KDSD-00355 Composer
04.21 Izayoi Namida / Aika Yoshioka GNCA-7927 Composer
08.04 Yumehanaguruma / Aika Yoshioka [Limited Edition] KDSD-00381~2 Composer
08.04 Yumehanaguruma / Aika Yoshioka KDSD-00383 Composer
09.01 Toki no Shiori / Aika Yoshioka KDSD-00393 Composer, Arranger
10.06 Maikaze / Aika Yoshioka GNCA-7929 Composer
11.24 Chata Works Best II KDSD-00406 Composer, Arranger
12.22 Hakuoki Hekketsuroku Original Soundtrack ~Douran no Sora~ GNCA-7175 Composer

2011

02.23 Hibiki no Sora / Aika Yoshioka KDSD-00431 Composer
02.23 Hakuoki Orgel CD ~Soumeiroku~ Vol.1 KDSD-00436 Composer
04.06 Hakuoki Orgel CD ~Soumeiroku~ Vol.2 KDSD-00437 Composer
06.29 Otomate Vocal Best ~Vol.1~ KDSD-00454 Composer, Arranger
08.10 Yume no Ukifune / Aika Yoshioka GNCA-7931 Composer
10.19 Otomate Vocal Best ~Vol.2~ KDSD-00501 Composer, Arranger

2012

05.09 Otomate Vocal Best ~Vol.3~ KDSD-00546 Composer
09.12 Toone / Aika Yoshioka KDSD-00578 Composer
10.10 Hakuoki Vocal Best ~Oueiroku~ GNCA-7177 Composer

2013

07.24 Urakata Hakuoki Original Soundtrack GNCA-7183 Composer
09.25 Yoko Ishida Happy For You ~20th Anniversary~ COCX-38196~7 Composer
12.25 Sakura no Wadachi / Aika Yoshioka KDSD-00683 Composer

2014

09.03 Aoki Hayabusa ga Gotoku / Aika Yoshioka KDSD-00725 Composer

2018

06.06 Hakuoki Opening Best ~Song Collection~ XFCD-0060~1 Composer, Arranger

2019

05.29 Hakuoki Ending Best ~Song Collection~ XFCD-0113~4 Composer

Featured On

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Apr 19, 2008 09:46 AM
Edited
May 27, 2018 08:56 PM
Page traffic
6322 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds