VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Shigeo Naka
Male 中 重雄 (なか しげお)
Submitted by whatkind on Mar 14, 2018 12:46 AM
Variations
中シゲヲ
Aliases
Shigeo "Prince Of The Surfguitar" Naka
Other Spellings
Shigeo Naka
(中シゲヲ)
Birthdate
Jan 7, 1970
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Yokosuka, Kanagawa, Japan
Credited works
17 albums in database
Credits
11 composer
6 arranger
5 performer
4 guitar
1 writer
1 percussion
1 sound producer
1 programmer
1 music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

03.01 Ultra Relax / Tomoe Shinohara KSD2-1152 Composer
05.21 The Surf Coasters / Soundtrack from "Runabout" VICL-60028 Composer, Arranger
06.05 Runabout CRDP-159 Composer

1998

05.21 20th anniversary a TRIBUTE to GAME-sounds for music-CD AYCM-610 Arranger, Performer

1999

11.25 Super Runabout WGCA-1 Composer

2000

04.26 beatmania ANI-SONGS MIX featuring Shotaro Ishinomori KMCA-41 Arranger, Performer
11.20 GUITAR FREAKS 3rdMIX & drummania 2ndMIX soundtracks KMCA-78~9 Writer, Guitar, Arranger

2001

02.23 THE FAMILY'S DEFENSIVE ALLIANCE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-60704 Percussion, Guitar (also as Shigeo "Prince Of The Surfguitar" Naka), Sound Producer, Programmer (as Shigeo "Prince Of The Surfguitar" Naka), Arranger (as Shigeo "Prince Of The Surfguitar" Naka), Music, Composer
03.07 Hakaima Sadamitsu Original Soundtrack SVWC-7077 Composer, Arranger
03.22 beatmania ep:THE SOUND OF TOKYO produced by KONISHI yasuharu KMCT-7005 Performer (as Shigeo "Prince Of The Surfguitar" Naka)
04.04 beatmania soundtracks:THE SOUND OF TOKYO produced by KONISHI yasuharu KMCA-96 Performer (as Shigeo "Prince Of The Surfguitar" Naka)
09.29 GUITAR FREAKS 5thMIX & drummania 4thMIX Soundtracks KMCA-121~2 Guitar

2002

06.26 RUNABOUT3 neoAGE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK USCA-1012 Composer

2005

??.?? Samurai Struck FNF-004 Composer, Performer
07.21 Musashiden II Blademaster Original Sound Track VPCG-84814 Guitar, Composer

2006

03.08 Keroro Song, (Hobo) Zenbuiri de Arimasu! 2 VICL-61871 Composer

2013

08.22 DISORDER6 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK & RADIO CD FPBD-0264-1~3 Composer

Websites




Added
Apr 22, 2008 09:38 AM
Edited
Feb 5, 2013 12:51 AM
Page traffic
4014 visitors
Page built in
0.20 seconds