VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Daniel Behrens
Male  
Submitted by Jimby on Sep 16, 2017 07:21 AM
Variations
D. Behrens
Dan Behrens
Aliases
Danimal
Danimal Cannon
Birthdate
Mar 11, 1983
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
31 albums in database
Credits
19 performer
13 composer
12 arranger
1 special thanks

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2008

05.13 No Balls, No Glory OUS EP-04 Arranger (as Danimal Cannon), Performer (as Danimal Cannon)
08.04 Welcome to World 2 N/A Arranger (as Danimal Cannon), Performer (as Danimal Cannon)

2009

08.17 ARMCANNON 2: RETURN OF THE ATTACK OF THE LEGEND OF PIZZOR N/A Composer (as Danimal)
08.18 CHRONOTORIOUS OUS-007 Arranger (as Danimal Cannon)
12.16 Jingle All The Way OUS EP-07 Arranger (as Danimal Cannon), Performer (as Danimal Cannon)

2010

03.05 Contra 4: Rocked 'n' Loaded N/A Arranger (as Danimal Cannon), Performer (as Danimal Cannon)

2011

02.07 Heroes vs. Villains OCRA-0022 Arranger (as Danimal Cannon), Performer (as Danimal Cannon)
07.16 The Power Cosmic N/A Composer (as Danimal Cannon), Arranger (as Danimal Cannon), Performer (as Danimal Cannon)
10.14 Frets of Valmar: Grandia II N/A Performer (as Danimal)
12.01 Roots UBI031 Composer (as Danimal Cannon), Performer (as Danimal Cannon)

2012

01.01 Preschtale UBI035 Performer (as Danimal Cannon)
01.07 Bad Dudes 2012 MAGFest Sampler EP-09 Arranger (as Danimal Cannon), Performer (as Danimal Cannon)

2013

01.15 Parallel Processing UBI058 Composer (as Danimal Cannon)
01.31 one N/A Arranger (as Danimal Cannon)
03.18 Cursor Curse OST N/A Composer (as Danimal Cannon)
05.01 World 1-2 JOY-742 Composer (as Danimal Cannon)
06.01 CHRONOTORIOUS ME-004 Arranger (as Danimal Cannon), Performer (as Danimal Cannon)
09.16 World 1-2: The Complete Collection N/A Composer (as Danimal Cannon)
10.29 FOR EVERLASTING PEACE: 25 Years of Mega Man OCRC-0001 Performer (as Danimal Cannon)
11.14 Big Steel Wheels UBI072 Performer (as Danimal Cannon)

2014

04.08 Metroid Metal - Other Album SUR-012 Performer
06.?? Escape Goat 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Performer (as Danimal Cannon)
08.27 The Glory Days Remixed N/A Arranger (as Danimal Cannon)
12.11 Super VG Christmas Party N/A Performer (as Danimal Cannon)

2015

04.22 JumpJet Rex Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Danimal Cannon)
08.25 Shütshimi LP Soundtrack N/A Arranger (as Danimal Cannon)
10.26 VLAD II N/A Performer (as Danimal Cannon)

2016

01.03 SOUND WAVES: A Tribute to Ecco the Dolphin N/A Performer (as Danimal Cannon)
03.11 Lunaria N/A Composer (as Danimal Cannon), Performer (as Danimal Cannon)
07.05 MIGHTY NO.9 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK INTIR-031~2 Composer

2021

02.26 RetroMania Wrestling Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Danimal Cannon)

Thanked on 1 album


Referenced on 2 albums

Websites



Added
Apr 23, 2008 11:13 PM
Edited
Sep 16, 2017 07:23 AM
Page traffic
9983 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds