VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Dai Nagao
長尾 大 (ながお だい)
Submitted by Nisto on Aug 3, 2011 07:33 PM
Image provided by nautiljon.com
Aliases
D·A·I
D-A-I
D.A.I.
D.A.I
Birthdate
Mar 28, 1971
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Urayasu City, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Former Units
Do As Infinity
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
73 votes for 20 albums
Credited works
58 albums in database
56 composer credits
16 arranger credits
1 performer credits
17 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1999

02.16 Kimi no Tonari / hitomi AVDD-20312 Composer
10.13 thermo plastic / hitomi AVCD-11743 Composer

2001

03.22 4 FORCE / Every Little Thing AVCD-11908 Composer (as D·A·I)
03.28 A BEST / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-11950 Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I)
06.27 Fukai Mori / Do As Infinity AVCD-30246 Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I)
09.19 DEEP FOREST / Do As Infinity AVCD-11981 Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I), Programmer
09.27 Dearest / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-30294 Composer (as D·A·I)

2002

01.01 I am… / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-17037 Composer (as D·A·I)
01.30 huma-rhythm / hitomi AVCD-17048 Composer
02.14 Process / dream AVCD-17035 Composer (also as D·A·I)
02.27 Katsu / London Boots no1,no2 AVCD-30338 Composer (as D·A·I)
04.03 Inuyasha Music Collection 2 AVCA-14331 Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I)
05.15 Captain Tsubasa Music Field GAME.2 AVCA-14371 Composer (as D·A·I)
09.04 SELF PORTRAIT / hitomi AVCD-17158~9 Composer
10.30 Shinjitsu no Uta / Do As Infinity AVCD-30391 Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I)

2003

03.12 A BALLAD / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-17278 Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I)
03.26 BEST OF INUYASHA AVCA-14723 Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I)
06.11 Viewtiful Joe: VIEWTIFUL WORLD AVCD-30475 Composer (as D-A-I), Performer (as D-A-I)
07.09 wind -Inuyasha Koukyou Renga- Symphonic theme collection AVCA-14753 Composer (as D·A·I)
10.29 Inuyasha Music Collection 3 AVCA-14801 Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I)

2004

02.18 feel my mind / Koda Kumi RZCD-45115 Composer (as D·A·I)
09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II [Limited Edition] AVCA-22090/B Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I)
09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II AVCA-22091 Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I)

2005

08.24 TALES OF LEGENDIA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-17741~3 Composer (as D-A-I)
09.14 Blaze Away / TRAX AVCD-30765 Composer (as D·A·I)
09.21 BEST ~first things~ / Kumi Koda RZCD-45252~3/B Composer (as D.A.I.)
09.21 BEST ~first things~ / Kumi Koda RZCD-45254 Composer (as D.A.I.)
12.21 Eyeshield 21 Sound Field Special AVCA-22473 Composer (as D.A.I)

2006

01.01 (miss)understood / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-17838 Composer (as D·A·I)
03.15 ZOIDS GENESIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCA-22649 Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I)
10.04 Dakota Star NFCT-27029 Composer
11.29 Secret / Ayumi Hamasaki [Limited Edition] AVCD-23178/B Composer (as D·A·I)
11.29 Secret / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-23179 Composer (as D·A·I)

2007

02.28 A BEST 2 -BLACK- / Ayumi Hamasaki [Limited Edition] AVCD-23263/B~C Composer (as D·A·I)
02.28 A BEST 2 -BLACK- / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-23264 Composer (as D·A·I)
07.11 Ganbare Otome (Warai)/friend / Idoling!!! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02458 Arranger (as D·A·I)
07.11 Ganbare Otome (Warai)/friend / Idoling!!! PCCA-02459 Arranger (as D·A·I)

2008

03.05 Eyeshield 21 complete BEST ALBUM AVCA-26558~9 Composer (as D·A·I)

2009

12.29 BALLAD/You were... / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-31799/B Composer (as D·A·I)
12.29 You were.../BALLAD / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-31800/B Composer (as D·A·I)
12.29 You were.../BALLAD / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-31801 Composer (as D·A·I)

2010

01.20 Kimi ga Inai Mirai / Do As Infinity [Limited Edition] AVCD-31809/B Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I)
03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History [Limited Edition] AVCA-29654~5/B Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I)
03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History AVCA-29656~7 Composer (as D·A·I), Arranger (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I)

2013

01.08 A Classical / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-38689 Composer (as D·A·I)

2014

03.19 Do As Infinity "tales of" Package ANTCD-11041 Composer (as D·A·I)

2016

07.20 Tsubasa / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-1940~1 Composer (as D.A.I), Lyricist (as D.A.I)
07.20 Tsubasa / Eir Aoi SECL-1942 Composer (as D.A.I), Lyricist (as D.A.I)
07.20 Tsubasa / Eir Aoi [Anime Edition] SECL-1943 Composer (as D.A.I), Lyricist (as D.A.I)

2020

04.?? BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Festival NON-STOP MIX CD DAY1 N/A Composer (as D·A·I)

Filter

Featured On

2004

06.23 GUITARFREAKS 11thMIX & drummania 10thMIX SOUNDTRACKS KOLA-069~70 Composer (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I)

2006

04.19 GuitarFreaksV2 & DrumManiaV2 SoundTracks GFCA-45~6 Composer (as D·A·I)

2009

08.12 Sunrise/Sunset ~LOVE is ALL~ / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-31718/B Composer (as D·A·I)
08.12 Sunrise/Sunset ~LOVE is ALL~ / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-31719 Composer (as D·A·I)

2012

02.29 THE IDOLM@STER STATION!!! Nouvelle Vague COCX-37234 Composer (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I)

2018

12.14 TALES OF FESTIVAL 2018 [Limited Edition] BNEI-00067 Composer (as D-A-I)

2019

06.05 Lounge / Do As Infinity AVCD-96294/B Composer (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I)
06.05 Lounge / Do As Infinity AVCD-96295 Composer (as D·A·I), Lyricist (as D·A·I)

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Oct 24, 2007 10:01 AM
Edited
Jan 31, 2018 06:27 PM
Page traffic
4711 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds