VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed misono
Female  
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 2, 2010 07:19 AM
Image provided by jame-world.com
Aliases
Birthdate
Oct 13, 1984
Birthplace
Fushimi, Kyoto City, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
34 albums in database
Credits
34 lyricist
23 performer
14 composer
6 vocals

Notes

Real name: Misono Kouda (神田 美苑)

Filter

2003

07.24 DAY STAR / day after tomorrow AVCD-30496 Performer, Lyricist
09.03 moon gate / day after tomorrow AVCD-30502 Lyricist

2004

09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II [Limited Edition] AVCA-22090/B Lyricist
09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II AVCA-22091 Lyricist

2006

03.15 VS / misono AVCD-30913/B Composer, Performer, Lyricist
03.29 VS / misono AVCD-30914 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
11.01 Lovely♡Cat's Eye / misono AVCD-31088 Performer, Lyricist

2007

02.07 Match of happiness / misono AVCD-31145/B Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
02.07 Match of happiness / misono AVCD-31146 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
02.21 TALES OF THE TEMPEST Original Soundtrack AVCD-23187~8 Performer, Lyricist
02.28 never+land / misono AVCD-23203/B Composer, Performer, Lyricist
02.28 never+land / misono AVCD-23204 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
07.04 The Best of Tales [Limited Edition] AVCD-23301/B Performer, Lyricist
07.04 The Best of Tales AVCD-23302 Performer, Lyricist

2008

01.30 Mugen Kigen / misono AVCD-31362/B Vocals, Lyricist
01.30 Mugen Kigen / misono AVCD-31363 Vocals, Lyricist
06.25 Ninin Sankyaku / misono AVCD-31433/B Performer, Lyricist
06.25 Ninin Sankyaku / misono AVCD-31434 Performer, Lyricist
07.09 Tales of Symphonia -Ratatosk no Kishi- Original Soundtrack AVCD-23646~9 Performer, Lyricist
07.16 say / misono AVCD-23623 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
07.16 say / misono AVCD-23623/B Vocals, Composer, Lyricist

2009

06.10 Tales with misono -BEST- AVCD-23878/B Performer
06.10 Tales with misono -BEST- AVCD-23879 Performer

2010

03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History [Limited Edition] AVCA-29654~5/B Lyricist
03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History AVCA-29656~7 Lyricist

2011

02.09 with you feat.Me (Tales of Version) / BACK-ON CTCR-40324 Performer (as Me), Lyricist (as Me)
02.09 with you feat.Me / BACK-ON CTCR-40325 Performer (as Me), Lyricist (as Me)
02.23 THE BEST: TALES OF THE WORLD RADIANT MYTHOLOGY Plus [Limited Edition] CTCR-14709~10 Performer (as Me), Lyricist (as Me)
09.28 Honto Uso (Tales of Ver.) / Me [Limited Edition] AVCD-48142/B Composer (also as Me), Performer (also as Me), Lyricist (also as Me)
09.28 Honto Uso / Me AVCD-48144 Composer (also as Me), Performer (also as Me), Lyricist (also as Me)
09.29 Honto Uso (Me Ver.) / Me AVCD-48143/B Composer (also as Me), Performer (also as Me), Lyricist (also as Me)

2013

10.09 symphony with misono BEST AVCD-38784 Performer, Lyricist (also as Me), Composer (as Me)

2015

10.09 symphony with misono BEST AVCD-38783/B Performer, Lyricist (also as Me), Composer (as Me)

2018

12.14 TALES OF FESTIVAL 2018 [Limited Edition] BNEI-00067 Composer (also as Me), Performer, Lyricist (also as Me)

Referenced on 2 albums



Added
Apr 29, 2008 03:09 PM
Edited
Feb 20, 2021 06:41 AM
Page traffic
4349 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds