VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kaori Asoh
麻生 かほ里 (あそう かほり)
Submitted by Revoc on Jan 10, 2009 05:10 AM
Image provided by Amuse
Variations
Kaori Aso
Aliases
Mayu Tobita
Birthdate
Jun 26, 1967
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
178 votes for 20 albums
Credited works
30 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
30 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

1995

09.21 Ririka SOS c/w Nurse Angel Ondo KIDA-112 Performer
11.22 Nurse Angel Ririka SOS Heart-Aid 1st KICA-273 Performer

1996

03.06 Nurse Angel Ririka SOS Heart-Aid 2nd KICA-294 Performer
08.21 Dark Savior Sound Factory Series Vol. 1: Sound Cinema Parallel 3 - A Hunt for the Lies VICL-5324 Performer
09.21 Dark Savior Sound Factory Series Vol. 3: Original Vocal Track VICL-5327 Performer

1997

06.21 Cutey Honey Flash Song Collection COCC-14281 Performer

1998

01.21 KODOMO NO OMOCHA SOUNDTRACK Vol. 3 SRCL-4145 Performer (also as Mayu Tobita)
03.12 Roman Reine Premium Disc 8SSX-10021 Performer

1999

03.26 Doki Doki Poyatchio!! Music Picture Book "Puerukorudan P's Story" KICA-1224 Performer
10.01 WILD ARMS 2nd IGNITION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7041~2 Performer

2000

01.21 WILD ARMS TWILIGHT VENOM ANIMATION SOUNDTRACK SVWC-1307~8 Performer
03.18 Mainichi, No Problem / Komachi & Naoko CODC-1834 Performer

2002

03.20 WILD ARMS Advanced 3rd Original Soundtrack SVWC-7118~21 Performer
07.24 alone the world WILD ARMS Vocal Collection SVWC-7138 Performer

2003

03.19 Kochikame Hyakkasen ~Shudaika Best Collection~ PCCA-01869 Performer

2004

01.21 WILD ARMS Alter code:F ORIGINAL SCORE KICA-1317~20 Performer
02.25 Animation Seisaku Shinkou Kuromi-chan 1&2 Original Soundtrack POCE-3022 Performer
04.21 Cutie Honey SONG COLLECTION SPECIAL COCX-32670 Performer

2005

05.07 Chijou no Senshi / Koko wa Paradise ~Little Lip Theater no Theme~ AVCA-22327 Performer
06.22 WILD ARMS the 4th Detonator ORIGINAL SCORE KICA-1370~3 Performer
08.03 Sakura Wars V ~So Long, My Love~ Vocal Collection New York Complete Song Works AVCA-22338 Performer

2006

10.25 TV Anime "Bokura ga Ita" Ending Theme selection "Omoi" MJCD-23026 Performer

2007

02.07 Bokura ga Ita Vocal Album: Eien MJCD-20082 Performer

2008

12.25 RIZ-ZOAWD Super Premium Sound Disc N/A Performer

2009

02.25 RIZ-ZOAWD Original Soundtrack KDSD-00264~5 Performer
11.?? The Wizard of Oz: Beyond the Yellow Brick Road Exclusive Soundtrack Sampler N/A Performer

2011

10.26 Noora to Toki no Koubou: Kiri no Mori no Majo ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FVCG-1176 Performer

2013

03.13 Chaos Joutou!! Daretoku? Oretoku! avex Rare Anime Song Collection -GIRLS SIDE- AVCD-38694 Performer

2016

05.?? JOURNEY OF MIDGARD / MICHIKO NARUKE×RAGNAROK ONLINE N/A Performer

2019

02.06 milestone ~ WILD ARMS Vocal Collection2 KDSD-01027 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Oct 24, 2007 10:05 AM
Edited
Mar 17, 2011 09:24 AM
Page traffic
5046 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds