VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed makou
 
Aliases
Musikádelik
Makou
musikadelik
Birthdate
Jun 29, 1972
Birthplace
Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
22 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
18 albums in database
17 composer credits
4 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Makoto Yamaguchi (山口 真)

Filter

Discography

2004

12.20 new cymbals decalcomanie HEX-0004 Composer

2005

12.12 7090 Audio Machine HEX-0005~6 Composer (also as Musikádelik)

2006

01.14 DJMAX PORTABLE Original Sound Tracks PGK-6000 Composer, Arranger
12.22 Rendez-Vous HEX-0007 Composer (also as Musikádelik)

2007

02.05 DJMAX PORTABLE 2 Vocal Paradigm 1 N/A Composer
03.30 DJMAX PORTABLE 2 Audio Trinity N/A Composer
03.30 DJMAX PORTABLE 2 Vocal Paradigm 2 N/A Composer
08.07 2step Articlez HEX-0008 Composer

2008

10.31 DJMAX TECHNIKA Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger (as Makou)
12.24 DJMAX Portable BLACK SQUARE Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2010

05.31 DJMAX TECHNIKA 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2011

02.17 DJMAX Portable 3 Original Sound Track N/A Composer
10.30 GWAVE SuperFeature's vol.20 WOM -organization- IMAE-00054 Composer

2012

04.27 A Sugar Business CORE-00005 Composer (as musikadelik)
09.20 DJMAX TECHNIKA TUNE Original Sound Track N/A Composer
10.28 Drops RSCD-0012 Composer (as Musikadelik)
11.08 iMagination N/A Arranger (as MUSIKADeLIK)

2015

10.22 SUPERBEAT XONiC [ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK] N/A Composer (as Makou), Arranger (as Makou)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
May 2, 2008 03:03 PM
Edited
Nov 7, 2011 06:11 PM
Page traffic
3290 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds