VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Hiroki Hayashi
Male 林 宏樹 (はやし ひろき)
Submitted by Nicolaas Hamman on Feb 20, 2021 08:34 AM
Image provided by SEIKYO SHIMBUN
Aliases
Hiroshi Hayashi
Birthdate
1965
Birthplace
Hiroshima, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Education
1987: Guitar Craft, ESP Music Academy
Credits
24 special thanks

Notes

Member of the ESP product development division and chief repairman at the ESP guitar workshop

No albums found.

Thanked on 22 albums

1999

01.20 SONIC ADVENTURE "Digi-LOG Conversation" Original Sound Track MJCA-00034 Special Thanks

2001

08.22 Cuts Unleashed SA2 Vocal Collection MJCG-80074 Special Thanks
09.05 multi - dimensional SONIC ADVENTURE 2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK MJCG-80075 Special Thanks

2004

02.04 TRIPLE THREAT: SONIC HEROES VOCAL TRAX WWCE-31020 Special Thanks
03.03 COMPLETE TRINITY: SONIC HEROES - ORIGINAL SOUNDTRAX WWCE-31027~8 Special Thanks

2005

03.24 J×J | READY! WWCE-31080 Special Thanks

2006

02.22 SHADOW THE HEDGEHOG ORIGINAL SOUNDTRAX WM-0518~9 Special Thanks
02.22 LOST AND FOUND : SHADOW THE HEDGEHOG VOCAL TRAX WWCE-31114 Special Thanks

2007

01.10 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WM-0550~2 Special Thanks
01.10 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG VOCAL TRAXX SEVERAL WILLS WWCE-31142 Special Thanks

2009

04.08 FACE TO FAITH: SONIC AND THE BLACK KNIGHT - VOCAL TRAX WWCE-31197 Special Thanks
04.08 TALES OF KNIGHTHOOD: SONIC AND THE BLACK KNIGHT - ORIGINAL SOUNDTRAX WWCE-31198~9 Special Thanks (as Hiroshi Hayashi)

2010

12.08 SONIC FREE RIDERS Original Soundtrack - Break Free - WM-0639 Special Thanks

2011

05.18 SONIC ADVENTURE Original Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31248 Special Thanks
06.22 SONIC ADVENTURE 2 Original Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31249 Special Thanks
08.24 SONIC HEROES Original Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31255 Special Thanks

2012

01.11 SONIC GENERATIONS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BLUE BLUR WWCE-31261~3 Special Thanks

2016

02.24 THE WORKS II / JUN SENOUE WWCE-31371 Special Thanks

2019

05.29 TEAM SONIC RACING ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK MAXIMUM OVERDRIVE WWCE-31418~20 Special Thanks
06.19 THE WORKS III / JUN SENOUE WWCE-31429 Special Thanks
07.24 DRIVING THROUGH FOREVER The Ultimate Crush 40 Collection WWCA-31430/B Special Thanks

2022

02.16 ROCK 'N' SONIC THE HEDGEHOG Sessions! WWCE-31500 Special Thanks

Recent Works

No albums found.


Added
Feb 20, 2021 08:33 AM
Edited
Feb 20, 2021 08:33 AM
Page traffic
285 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds