VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yohichi Kawakatsu
川勝 陽一 (かわかつ よういち)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 31, 2016 11:21 PM
Aliases
Yoichi Kawakatsu
Birthdate
Jul 10, 1959
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
11 albums in database
Credits
7 arranger
4 performer
3 composer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

03.24 The Irresponsible Captain Tylor MUSIC FILE 5 "TENSHINRAMMAN" KICA-187~8 Composer, Arranger

1996

03.25 Angelique ~Fallin' Love~ KECH-1100 Performer
09.26 Angelique ~Soirée~ KECH-1106 Performer

1998

03.01 Angelique Special 2 Collaborators Collection 1 - Victor KEDH-1014 Arranger
07.23 Nessa no Haou Gandalla ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-60265 Performer (as Yoichi Kawakatsu)

1999

07.01 Angelique ~Love Collection 2~ KECH-1151 Arranger (as Yoichi Kawakatsu)

2005

08.03 Angelique Eternity ~Vocal Collection~ KECH-1343 Arranger

2006

04.19 Angelique ~Dear My Angel~ KECH-1354 Performer (as Yoichi Kawakatsu)

2009

09.16 Neoromance Honey ~Dokidoki Shitai Toki ni♥~ KECH-1505 Arranger

2014

06.18 31th Anniversary Box "Odyssey" / Maria Kawamura COCX-38621~4 Composer, Arranger

2020

02.19 Neoromance 25th Anniversary Vocal Complete BOX KECH-9043 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
May 13, 2008 05:25 AM
Edited
Oct 31, 2016 11:22 PM
Page traffic
2103 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds