VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Jeff van Dyck
 
Submitted by Jimby on Jun 18, 2019 11:16 PM
Aliases
Jeff Dyck
Birthdate
1969
Birthplace
Vancouver, B.C., Canada
Credited works
18 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
18 composer
3 performer
2 sound director
1 sound producer
1 producer
1 additional music
1 music director

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1993

??.?? Electronic Arts Music Sampler N/A Composer

1994

??.?? La Compil Player One N/A Composer (as Jeff Dyck)

1997

04.28 Excessive Speed! - The Music From Need For Speed II 3611 Composer (as Jeff Dyck)

2002

??.?? Emperor: Rise of the Middle Kingdom Audio CD OPM-145 Composer

2004

??.?? Rome: Total War - The Official Soundtrack N/A Composer, Performer
09.22 Rome: Total War Exclusive Soundtrack 32599.104.US Composer, Performer

2006

06.28 Total War: Eras Music DIS-S030-CD Composer
11.10 Medieval II: Total War Music Score DIS-S038-CD Composer

2007

??.?? The Music of EA Games Box Set N/A Composer

2011

04.11 Total War: Shogun 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Sound Director

2012

03.22 Total War: Shogun 2 - Fall of the Samurai N/A Composer

2015

02.25 Hand of Fate Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
08.04 Submerged Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Performer
09.23 Assault Android Cactus Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2017

04.19 Forts Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.07 Hand of Fate 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Sound Producer, Sound Director

2019

06.18 FORTS MOONSHOT Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2020

12.03 Submerged: Hidden Depths Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Producer

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.

Websites




Added
May 18, 2008 11:11 AM
Edited
Apr 21, 2014 10:33 AM
Page traffic
3955 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds