VGMdb
Discuss (10) | Edit TAI-HEY (Alias of Taihei Sato / )
Male  
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Jun 26, 2008 04:13 PM
Image provided by Sega
Variations
tai-hey
TAIHEY
TAY-HEY
Aliases
Tai-hei
Birthdate
Mar 2, 1969
Bloodtype
A+
Birthplace
Kokubunji, Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
13 albums in database
5 products in database
Credits
10 composer
3 performer
3 sound composer
3 arranger
2 original music
2 special thanks
1 liner notes
1 music
1 programmer
1 sound producer
1 sound

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

04.21 Suiko Enbu PCCB-00180 Liner Notes, Performer
11.17 Magical Drop / Dunk Dream '95 PCCB-00195 Performer

1996

02.21 Skull Fang / Avengers in Galactic Storm PCCB-00205 Performer

1997

11.19 Le Mans 24 MJCA-00005 Sound Composer

1999

03.03 SEGA RACING BEST MJCA-00043 Composer

2000

10.21 CRACKIN' DJ Original Soundtrack MJCG-80045 Composer

2001

10.23 Crackin'DJ Part 2 Original Sound Track HR-03 Composer

2005

02.02 THE KEY OF AVALON ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK -Symphony of Sorcery- DECX-0021~2 Composer

2006

01.25 DERBY OWNERS CLUB Perfect Audio Collection - History of DOC~DOC ONLINE - VGCD-0023 Sound Composer, Arranger
10.12 FOR BRIGHTER DAY Phantasy Star Universe Original Soundtrack WM-0507~9 Composer

2007

01.10 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WM-0550~2 Music, Arranger

2009

10.21 THE WORKS / JUN SENOUE WWCE-31211 Composer, Arranger, Programmer

2013

12.25 PHANTASY STAR MUSIC COLLECTION 2000-2007 WWCE-31321~30/B Composer

Thanked on 1 album


Referenced on 2 albums


Added
Mar 12, 2021 02:46 PM
Edited
Mar 12, 2021 02:46 PM
Page traffic
706 visitors
Page built in
0.23 seconds